ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket 1/2" 13mm

ITL Insulated Tools Insulated Socket - 13mm 1/2in Drive 6-Point 1000V Rated for Electrical Safety Durable and Precise Fit for Professional Electricians

ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket 1/2" 13mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£19.95
Delivery from £5.95

ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£19.95
Delivery from £5.95

ITL Insulated Premium Insulated 1/2 Inch Drive Socket 13mm - Safe 6 Point Design For Electricians

1-3 working days
£21.24
Delivery from £6.00

ITL Insulated Tools Insulated Socket - 13mm 1/2in Drive 6-Point 1000V Rated for Electrical Safety Durable and Precise Fit for Professional Electricians

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£21.64
Free Delivery

ITL Insulated Tools Insulated Socket - 13mm 1/2in Drive 6-Point 1000V Rated for Electrical Safety Durable and Precise Fit for Professional Electricians

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.66
Free Delivery

ITL Insulated Tools Insulated Socket - 13mm 1/2in Drive 6-Point 1000V Rated for Electrical Safety Durable and Precise Fit for Professional Electricians

In stock
£23.82
Free Delivery

ITL Insulated Tools Insulated Socket - 13mm 1/2in Drive 6-Point 1000V Rated for Electrical Safety Durable and Precise Fit for Professional Electricians

In stock
£25.76
Free Delivery

ITL Insulated Tools Insulated Socket - 13mm 1/2in Drive 6-Point 1000V Rated for Electrical Safety Durable and Precise Fit for Professional Electricians

In stock
£26.99
Free Delivery

ITL Insulated Tools Insulated Socket - 13mm 1/2in Drive 6-Point 1000V Rated for Electrical Safety Durable and Precise Fit for Professional Electricians

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£29.62
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket 1/2" 13mm

Cheapest offer

The ITL Insulated 1/2" Drive Socket in 13mm size is engineered for safe electrical work on live equipment. This 6-point socket provides the ideal solution for 13mm fasteners in electrically hazardous environments, combining precise fit with comprehensive insulation protection. Constructed from injection moulded nylon 11, this socket exceeds IEC 60900 requirements, the industry standard for live line working. The 13mm sizing makes it particularly versatile for a wide range of common electrical installation and maintenance applications. Its Category 'C' certification ensures reliable performance even in extreme conditions, from freezing temperatures of -40°C through to scorching heat of +70°C, making it uniquely dependable across diverse working environments. Features and Benefits: • 13mm socket size for common electrical fastener applications • Superior nylon 11 insulation exceeds IEC 60900 standards • Category 'C' rated for -40°C to +70°C temperature range • 6-point hexagon design prev
£19.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

ITL 5 Piece Insulated Nut Spinner Set
£117.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Itl Insulated Ukc-00120 Insulated Cable Croppers 200mm Itl00120
£39.64
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 00125 Insulated Cable Cutters 230mm (9In) Itl00125
£46.78
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 02260 Insulated Nut Spinner 4Ba (150mm Stud Clearance) Itl02260
£30.93
Compare 8 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 02300 Insulated Nut Spinner 8Ba/4mm (25mm Stud Clearance) Itl02300
£24.22
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00