ITL Insulated High-Performance Insulated 17mm 1/2In Drive Socket For Electrical Safety

ITL Insulated Tools 1/2" Drive 17mm Insulated Socket - VDE Certified High Voltage Safety Tool

ITL Insulated High-Performance Insulated 17mm 1/2In Drive Socket For Electrical Safety

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£19.70
Delivery from £6.00

ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Bi Hexagon Socket 1/2" 17mm

1-3 days
£19.95
Delivery from £5.95

ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Bi Hexagon Socket

Unknown
£19.95
Delivery from £5.95

ITL Insulated Tools 1/2" Drive 17mm Insulated Socket - VDE Certified High Voltage Safety Tool

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£22.24
Free Delivery

ITL Insulated Tools 1/2" Drive 17mm Insulated Socket - VDE Certified High Voltage Safety Tool

In stock
£23.90
Free Delivery

ITL Insulated Tools 1/2" Drive 17mm Insulated Socket - VDE Certified High Voltage Safety Tool

In stock
£24.99
Free Delivery

ITL Insulated Tools 1/2" Drive 17mm Insulated Socket - VDE Certified High Voltage Safety Tool

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£28.66
Free Delivery
ITL Insulated High-Performance Insulated 17mm 1/2In Drive Socket For Electrical Safety

Cheapest offer

Introducing the High-Performance Insulated 17mm 1/2in Drive Socket, the ultimate tool for electrical safety and efficiency. Crafted from premium injection-moulded nylon thermoplastic, this socket is engineered to meet and exceed international safety standards, ensuring its reliability across various applications. With a lifetime guarantee on both the socket and its insulation, you can trust in its long-lasting durability. Each socket undergoes rigorous testing to comply with IEC60900, Category C, and ASTM F1505 standards, giving you confidence while you work. Designed to withstand extreme impacts and abrasions, this flame-retardant socket has been tested at 1000 volts for 3 minutes while submerged in water, making it a perfect choice for electricians and professionals operating in hazardous conditions. The 17mm drive socket is also Category C Impact Tested, capable of functioning effectively in temperatures ranging from -40ºF to 158ºF (-40ºC to 70ºC). Choose the High-Performance Insula
£19.70
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

ITL 5 Piece Insulated Nut Spinner Set
£117.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Itl Insulated Ukc-00120 Insulated Cable Croppers 200mm Itl00120
£39.64
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 00125 Insulated Cable Cutters 230mm (9In) Itl00125
£46.78
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 02260 Insulated Nut Spinner 4Ba (150mm Stud Clearance) Itl02260
£30.93
Compare 8 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 02300 Insulated Nut Spinner 8Ba/4mm (25mm Stud Clearance) Itl02300
£24.22
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00