ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket 1/2" 14mm

ITL Insulated Tools 1/2" Drive 14mm 6-Point Insulated Socket - VDE Certified High Voltage Safety

ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket 1/2" 14mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

ITL Insulated Premium Insulated 14mm Drive Socket For Electricians

1-3 working days
£21.80
Delivery from £6.00

ITL Insulated Tools 1/2" Drive 14mm 6-Point Insulated Socket - VDE Certified High Voltage Safety

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.21
Free Delivery
ITL 1/2" Drive Insulated Hexagon Socket 1/2" 14mm

Cheapest offer

The ITL Insulated 1/2" Drive Socket in 14mm size delivers essential safety for electrical work on live installations. This 6-point socket is specifically sized for 14mm fasteners, offering comprehensive insulation protection combined with precise engagement for professional electricians and maintenance technicians. Manufactured from injection moulded nylon 11, this socket exceeds the stringent IEC 60900 requirements for live line working, providing confidence when working with energised equipment. The 14mm dimension suits a variety of electrical and industrial applications. What makes this socket exceptional is its Category 'C' certification, enabling it to perform reliably in extreme temperatures from -40°C to +70°C, a capability that's unique in this category and essential for year-round professional use. Features and Benefits: • 14mm socket size for specific electrical fastener requirements • Injection moulded nylon 11 exceeds IEC 60900 safety standards • Category 'C' temperature pe
£20.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

ITL 5 Piece Insulated Nut Spinner Set
£117.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Itl Insulated Ukc-00120 Insulated Cable Croppers 200mm Itl00120
£39.64
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 00125 Insulated Cable Cutters 230mm (9In) Itl00125
£46.78
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 02260 Insulated Nut Spinner 4Ba (150mm Stud Clearance) Itl02260
£30.93
Compare 8 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Itl Insulated 02300 Insulated Nut Spinner 8Ba/4mm (25mm Stud Clearance) Itl02300
£24.22
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00