J-B Weld Highheat™ Epoxy Putty 57G 8297UK

J-B Weld Epoxy Putty HighHeat 57G (8297UK) Temperature Resistant Metal Repair

J-B Weld Highheat™ Epoxy Putty 57G 8297UK

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£4.87
Free Delivery

Jb Weld Highheat 57G Heat Temperature Resistant Epoxy Putty Metal Repair Filler

1-3 working days
£6.99
Delivery from £6.00

J-B Weld 8297 HighHeat Temperature Resistant Epoxy Putty Stick, Machine Gray, 2oz

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.74
135.79 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £4.49

J-B Weld 8297 HighHeat Temperature Resistant Epoxy Putty Stick, Machine Gray, 2oz

£7.94
Delivery from £4.49

J-B Weld 8297 HighHeat Temperature Resistant Epoxy Putty Stick, Machine Gray, 2oz

£7.95
Delivery from £4.49

J-B Weld 8297 HighHeat Temperature Resistant Epoxy Putty Stick, Machine Gray, 2oz

£7.98
Delivery from £4.49

J-B Weld 8297 HighHeat Temperature Resistant Epoxy Putty Stick, Machine Gray, 2oz

£7.99
Delivery from £4.49

J-B Weld 8297 HighHeat Temperature Resistant Epoxy Putty Stick, Machine Gray, 2oz

In stock
£8.81
Free Delivery

J-B Weld 8297 HighHeat Temperature Resistant Epoxy Putty Stick, Machine Gray, 2oz

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

J-B Weld Original Cold-Weld™ Epoxy 2 X 148Ml 8281UKSRP-4
£13.15
Compare 28 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
J-B Weld Plasticweld™ Epoxy Syringe 25Ml 50132UK
£4.57
Compare 17 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
J-B Weld Marineweld™ Epoxy Adhesive 2 X 30Ml 8272UK
£6.45
113.16 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Simply 50139 J-B Weld PlasticBonder- Black,25 ml
£8.50
340.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
J-B Weld Clearweld™ Epoxy Syringe 25Ml 50112UK
£4.57
Compare 15 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
J-B Weld Highheat™ Epoxy Putty 57G 8297UK

Cheapest offer

J-B Weld HighHeat™ Epoxy Putty is specifically formulated to bond and repair materials exposed to high temperatures in automotive and industrial maintenance applications. It cures to a tough hard bond with little to no shrinkage. This industrial-strength product outperforms conventional epoxy putties at high temperatures and sets in 1 hour at room temperature. After 8 hours it can be drilled tapped machined ground filed and painted. Offers exceptionally high strength in continuous 232°C (450°F) and up to 260°C (500°F) intermittent. Resistant to water chemicals and heat. Specifications: Bonding Strength: 800 PSI (600 PSI at 400°F).Temperature Resistant: up to 232°C (450°F) or 260°C (500°F).Set Time: 1 Hour.Cure Time: 8 Hours.Colour When Dry: Machine Grey.Size: 57g.PTDJBW8297UK
£4.87
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com