DAddario Pro-Arte Violin E String 3/4 Size Medium

J5601 34M ProArte 34 Scale Medium Tension Single E String for Violin

DAddario Pro-Arte Violin E String 3/4 Size Medium

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£4.00
Delivery from £2.99

D'Addario J5601 3/4M Pro-Arte 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single E String for Violin

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.75
Delivery from £4.49

D'Addario J5601 3/4M Pro-Arte 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single E String for Violin

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.98
Delivery from £4.49

D'Addario J5601 3/4M Pro-Arte 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Single E String for Violin

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£14.62
Free Delivery
DAddario Pro-Arte Violin E String 3/4 Size Medium

Cheapest offer

Create a more sophisticated sound. The DAddario Pro-Arte violin E string is ideal for warming up an instrument. Likewise they have been loved for their ability to create a more mellow clear sound from violins that can be overly bright. So you can play with a rich mature sound with just a simple adjustment. Make your violin ready for performance. Travel with confidence when you play Pro-Arte. These strings are made with a synthetic core which means a Pro-Arte violin string wont let you down being more resistant to climate and humidity changes. They make your life easier thanks to bow response too. Having been manufactured at a lower tension they maximise bow response. Play strings that will pick up on your slightest nuance.
£4.00
8 days
Gear4music.com