j5create JVU250 HD Webcam with Auto & Manual Focus Switch

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£46.99
Delivery from £4.99

J5create Usb 4K Ultra Hd Webcam

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.35
Free Delivery

j5create JVU250-N Webcam HD avec mise au point automatique et manuelle

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£53.92
Free Delivery

j5create JVU250-N Webcam HD avec mise au point automatique et manuelle

In stock
£53.93
Free Delivery

j5create JVU250-N Webcam HD avec mise au point automatique et manuelle

In stock
£57.06
Free Delivery

j5create JVU250-N Webcam HD avec mise au point automatique et manuelle

In stock
£57.06
Free Delivery

j5create HD Webcam with Auto & Manual Focus Switch Sharp, focused, and versatile-your all-in-one webcam solution for every virtual moment.

4 to 5 business days
£61.19
Delivery from £8.34

j5create JVU250-N Webcam HD avec mise au point automatique et manuelle

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£98.51
Delivery from £26.32

j5create JVU250-N Webcam HD avec mise au point automatique et manuelle

In stock
£119.00
Delivery from £10,000.00
j5create JVU250 HD Webcam with Auto & Manual Focus Switch

Cheapest offer

Auto (AF) / Manual (MF) focus mode switching. Built-in high-fidelity microphone. High definition 1080p image sensor with wide angle lens. Full HD 1080p video playback @ 30 Hz. Magnetic slide privacy cover. Design includes vents to effectively remove heat from the webcam. LED Indicator. Auto Focus (AF): Green Light. Manual Focus (MF): Orange Light. Two in one design, functions as a document camera and webcam. Camera housing installs on device mounts with four linkages. Camera housing can be pulled out horizontally and rotated 90° to face downwards. Hold down the button to rotate the video 180°. USB™ plug-and-play. Supports H.264 and MJPEG image formats. Compliant with standard UVC 1.1/1.5 & UAC 1.0 protocol, driver-free. Supports Windows®/macOS®/Chrome OS™ systems. Wide Compatibility: Zoom™, Facebook™ Messenger, Skype™, Microsoft Teams™, etc. Features auto focus and manual focus to reduce blur. Supports up to Full HD 1080p resolution for clear and sharp video; it is an ideal camera for
£46.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk

Product Information

System requirements

Recommended system requirements Available USB-C or USB Type-A port Windows 11/10 macOS with UVC support Chrome OS with UVC support Operating systems with standard UVC/UAC drivers

Microphone

Built-in microphone Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 235 g
Width 100.7 mm
Height 58 mm
Depth 68.5 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%

Software

Other operating systems supported ChromeOS
Mac operating systems supported Yes
Windows operating systems supported Yes

Design

Tripod mounting supported Yes
Cable length 1.999488 m
LED indicators Yes
Rotating Yes
USB powered Yes
Sensor type CMOS
Mounting type Clip
Housing material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Polycarbonate (PC)
Product colour Black
Interface USB 2.0
Built-in flash No
Lens material Glass

Performance

Plug and Play Yes
Night mode Yes
Automatic light correction Yes
Maximum video resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Megapixel (approx.) 2 MP
Auto focus Yes
Maximum image resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Video formats supported H.264, M-JPEG, YUV, YUY2
Supported video modes 360p, 480p, 720p, 1080p
Privacy camera Yes
Privacy type Privacy cover
Viewing angle, horizontal 83.3°
Face tracking No
Maximum frame rate 30 fps

Product information

At a glance

• 1080p resolution for crystal clear visuals
• Wide-angle lens captures more surroundings
• Noise-cancelling mic enhances voice clarity

Similar products

j5create 1080P Dual Mode Webcam and Document Camera with Auto & Manual Focus, Magnetic Privacy Cover for PC, Laptops | for Live Streaming, Video Calls, Online Meetings, Online Classes (JVU250)
£50.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery