Jabra Biz 1500 USB Dual-Ear / Stereo

Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD USB PC Model: HSC023 Headset NEW EA1802

Used Offers from

Jabra Biz 1500 USB Dual-Ear / Stereo

Cheapest Total Price
Downloadable
£54.80
Delivery from £4.31

Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo USB PC Headset With flexible microphone boom, noise-cancelling microphone and HD sound

4 to 5 business days
£79.19
Delivery from £8.34

Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo USB-A Headset

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£92.15
Free Delivery

Jabra BIZ 1500 DUO Wired Headset Over-the-head USB Passive Noise Cancelling With Microphone Stereo Black

10 Working Days
£97.79
Free Delivery

Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo USB

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.89
Delivery from £24.00

Jabra Biz 1500 Duo USB, Corded Stereo Headset

Expected in 5-8 working days
£159.66
Delivery from £9.99

Product Information

Other features

Packaging content Headset;User documents
Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Yes
Applications supported Jabra Direct;Jabra Xpress
Speakerphone No
Ear cushion type Foam size M
Auto power off No
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Protective pouch No
Voice control No
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) No
Automatic volume adjustment No
Other operating systems supported Linux
Voice guidance No

Technical details

Easy pairing No
Multipoint connectivity No

Power

USB Type-C charging port No

Certificates

Compliance certificates CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS, WEEE, UL

Music player

FM radio No

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes, MacOS

Battery

Fast charging No
Replaceable battery No

Microphone

Microphone mute Yes

Headphones

HearThrough No
Noise reduction No

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles AAC, SBC
USB connectivity Yes
Connectivity technology Wired

Packaging content

Carrying case No
Charging case No
Charging stand No

Performance

Works with Amazon Alexa No
Steel hinges No
Certification FCC;CE;RoHS;REACH;Works with all leading UC platforms
On/off switch No
Hearing protection technologies Jabra PeakStop
Phonebook access profile (PBAP) No
Daisy chain No
HD voice No
Auto-connect No
In-ear pressure relief No
Refurbished No
Unified communications Yes
Power bass No
Push-to-Talk (PTT) No
Virtual surround No
Bone conduction sensor No
Motion sensor No
Heart rate monitor No
Recommended usage Office/Call center
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset
Over the Air Updates (OTA) No

Packaging data

Package width 180 mm
Package depth 20 mm
Package height 230 mm
Package width (imperial) 18 cm (7.08")
Package depth (imperial) 1.98 cm (0.78")
Package height (imperial) 23 cm (9.05")

Weight & dimensions

Weight 116 g

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

JABRA BIZ 1500 USB DUO NOICE
£33.00
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD EMEA
£29.94
Compare 17 prices
blitzhandel24.de (UK)
Delivery from £4.31
Jabra BIZ 1500 Duo QD USB PC Model: HSC023 Headset NEW EA1802
£39.99
Compare 25 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD EMEA
£34.95
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Dual-Ear / Stereo

Cheapest offer

Jabra Biz 1500 USB - Professional headset for everyday use The Jabra Biz 1500 USB is a reliable, affordable headset specially designed for long working days in the office or call center. It offers excellent voice quality thanks to a noise-canceling microphone that effectively filters out distracting background noise. With the 32 mm speakers, you can enjoy clear, natural sound for both calls and music. The USB connection ensures simple plug-and-play installation on any PC or laptop, without additional drivers. Thanks to the robust design, lightweight headband and soft ear pads, the headset is comfortable even when worn for hours on end. An integrated control unit on the cable makes it easy to control the volume and mute. This makes the Jabra Biz 1500 USB an ideal choice for companies that value comfort, durability and clear communication. Why youll love the Jabra Biz 1500 Duo / Mono ✓ Clear sound The noise-canceling microphone filters out distracting ambient noise and ensures your ...
£54.80
Downloadable
blitzhandel24.de (UK)