Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo + Charging Station Microsoft Teams USB-A

Cheapest Price
Downloadable
£135.95
Delivery from £4.31

Jabra Evolve2 55 Link380a MS Stereo - Wireless stereo headset with USB-A - certified for Microsoft Teams in harging station

Expected in 8-15 working days
£145.60
Delivery from £9.99

Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a MS Stereo (Include Stand)

Next Day
£153.08
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a MS Stereo (Include Stand)

3-5 working days
£157.99
Free Delivery

Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 55 Link380A Ms Stereo Include Stand. Product Type: Headse

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£165.25
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset with Charging Stand, Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, Active Noise Cancellation - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£168.20
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset with Charging Stand, Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, Active Noise Cancellation - MS Teams Certified, Works with Other Platforms - Black

£168.21
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 55 Link 380 USB-A MS Stereo Headset and Stand

Next Business Day
£170.50
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve2 55 Link 380 USB-A MS Stereo Headset and Stand

Next Business Day
£170.50
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Other features

Packaging content Headset;Link 390 Bluetooth adapter;USB cable 1.2m/3.9ft;Carry pouch;User documents;Desk Stand
Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Yes
Depth (imperial) 17.5 cm (6.89")
Height (imperial) 6.5 cm (2.56")
Width (imperial) 18.5 cm (7.28")
Depth (with stand) 172 mm
Height (with stand) 212 mm
Width (with stand) 74 mm
Applications supported Jabra Direct;Jabra Sound+;Jabra Xpress
Speakerphone No
Ear cushion type Single size leatherette cushion
Auto power off No
Call management Remote Call Control (RCC)
Near Field Communication (NFC) No
Operating temperature (T-T) 23 - 113 °F
Product dimensions (with stand, imperial) 73.9 x 172 x 212.1 mm (2.91 x 6.77 x 8.35")
Protective pouch Yes
Voice control No
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) No
Automatic volume adjustment No
Voice guidance No
USB cable length 1.2 m

Technical details

Easy pairing Yes
Multipoint connectivity Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes

Supplier features

Charging time 120 min

Certificates

Certified for Microsoft Teams Yes

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 55 °C

Music player

FM radio No

Battery

Standby time 100 h
Battery recharge time 2 h
Fast charging No
Talk time (ANC on) 10 h
Replaceable battery No
Talk time 16 h
Rechargeable battery Yes
Continuous audio playback time (ANC on) 15 h
Continuous audio playback time 18 h
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Microphone mute Yes
Number of microphones 4
Microphone sensitivity -38 dB
Microphone frequency 20 - 10000 Hz

Headphones

HearThrough No
Noise reduction No
Noise canceling type Passive
Noise canceling Yes
Driver unit 2.8 cm
Headphone sensitivity 84 dB
Maximum input power 30 mW
Impedance 16 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AAC, SBC, AVRCP, HSP, HFP, SPP
Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
USB connectivity Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless
Wireless range 30 m
Frequency response (music mode) 20 - 20000 Hz
Frequency response (talk mode) 150 - 6800 Hz

Packaging content

Ear pad material Foam
Carrying case No
Receiver included Yes
Charging case No
Charging stand No

Performance

Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Amazon Alexa No
Steel hinges No
Certification Cisco;Unify;Microsoft Teams;Zoom;Google Meet;Amazon Chime;Amazon Alexa;Google Fast Pair;DingTalk
On/off switch Yes
Optimized for Microsoft Teams
Hearing protection technologies Jabra PeakStop
Phonebook access profile (PBAP) No
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max) 2
Daisy chain No
HD voice Yes
Auto-connect Yes
In-ear pressure relief No
Housing material Polycarbonate (PC), Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)
Refurbished No
Unified communications No
Power bass Yes
Push-to-Talk (PTT) No
Virtual surround No
Bone conduction sensor No
Motion sensor No
Heart rate monitor No
LED indicators Bluetooth, Call
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Office/Call center
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset
Over the Air Updates (OTA) Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 130 g
Height 65 mm
Depth 175 mm
Width 185 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional audio clarity with noise cancellation
• Comfortable design for long hours of use
• Convenient charging with USB-C and Bluetooth connectivity

Similar products

Jabra Evolve2 55 Link380c UC Stereo - Wireless Stereo Headset with USB-C
£129.59
Compare 22 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Jabra Evolve2 55 Link380a UC Stereo - wireless stereo headset with USB-A incl. charging station
£135.95
Compare 21 prices
blitzhandel24.de (UK)
Delivery from £4.31
Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a MS Stereo
£123.99
Compare 18 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo + Charging Station Microsoft Teams USB-A

Cheapest offer

Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo + Charging Station - The perfect headset for every workplace The Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo is a professional headset designed specifically for the demands of a modern, hybrid workday. Whether youre making important phone calls, taking part in virtual meetings or listening to music while you concentrate on your work, this stereo headset always delivers clear, detailed sound and supports you optimally in every situation. Thanks to the combination of first-class stereo sound, ergonomic design and easy handling, the Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo is a reliable companion for the office, home office or on the go. The stereo function ensures that voices, sounds and music are precisely separated and reproduced realistically so that you always have a first-class listening experience. This gives you the flexibility to switch between different working environments without sacrificing quality or comfort, and keeps your productivity high at all times. Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo - F...
£135.95
Downloadable
blitzhandel24.de (UK)