Jabra Evolve3 75 - Bluetooth, USB-C - wireless stereo headset without charging pad | Warm gray

Jabra Evolve3 75 Gray UC (Universal Communications) USB-C

Jabra Evolve3 75 - Bluetooth, USB-C - wireless stereo headset without charging pad | Warm gray

Cheapest Total Price
Expected in 10-12 weeks
£296.56
Delivery from £9.99

Jabra Evolve3 75 On-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headset with Microphone for Work, USB-C, AI Voice Call Tech, Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, 22-Hour Battery, Works with Online Meeting Apps, Warm Grey

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£309.00
Free Delivery

Jabra Evolve3 75 On-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headset with Microphone for Work, USB-C, AI Voice Call Tech, Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, 22-Hour Battery, Works with Online Meeting Apps, Warm Grey

£311.23
Free Delivery
Jabra Evolve3 75 - Bluetooth, USB-C - wireless stereo headset without charging pad | Warm gray

Cheapest offer

Jabra Evolve3 75 - Your professional business headset for maximum speech clarity At visunext , we have thoroughly tested theJabra Evolve3 75 and recommend it as the ideal solution for all those who do not want to compromise on audio quality in a dynamic working environment. If you need a first-class business headset, this model offers the reliability you need for hybrid working. Background noise in cafés or open-plan offices often disrupts important conversations and reduces concentration. The Evolve3 75 solves this problem with precise, AI-powered voice isolation and adaptive noise cancellation. Experience a new form of professional communication and stay productive at all times. The advantages of Jabra Evolve3 75 at a glance: * Precise speech intelligibility: Jabra ClearVoice™ technology uses artificial intelligence to perfectly isolate your voice, even in noisy environments. * Adaptive noise cancellation: Jabra Advanced ANC™ adapts to your environment in real time and effe
£296.56
Expected in 10-12 weeks
visunext.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Packaging content Headset;Link 390 Bluetooth adapter;Carry case;usb-c to usb-c cable;Warranty and warning leaflets
Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Yes
Depth (imperial) 15.1 cm (5.94")
Width (imperial) 18.7 cm (7.36")
Applications supported Jabra Plus;Jabra Direct;Jabra Xpress
Battery low indication Yes
Battery life (fast charging) 10 h
Operating temperature (T-T) 14 - 113 °F
Protective pouch No
Cable length (imperial) 9.91 cm (3.9")
Voice control No
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Other operating systems supported Linux
USB cable length 1.2 m

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes

Supplier features

Charging time 180 min

Certificates

Certified for Microsoft Teams Yes

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -10 - 45 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 50 °C

Music player

FM radio No

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes

Battery

Wireless charging No
Battery recharge time 3 h
Fast charging Yes
Fast charging time 10 min
Talk time (ANC on) 18 h
Talk time 22 h
Rechargeable battery Yes
Continuous audio playback time (ANC on) 45 h
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Microphone mute Yes
Number of microphones 6
Microphone sensitivity -36 dB
Microphone frequency 100 - 14500 Hz
Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

HearThrough Yes
Noise reduction No
Noise canceling type Passive
Noise canceling Yes
Driver unit 3.2 cm
Headphone sensitivity 108.5 dB
Maximum input power 20 mW
Impedance 35 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Supraaural

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AAC, LC3, SBC, AVRCP, HSP, HFP, SPP, PBP, TMAP
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
Connectivity technology Wireless
Wireless range 30 m
Frequency response (music mode) 20 - 20000 Hz
Frequency response (talk mode) 100 - 14500 Hz

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C to USB Type-C
Carrying case Yes
AC adapter included No
Charging case No
Charging stand No

Performance

Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Apple Siri Yes
Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Country of origin Thailand
Certification Microsoft Teams;Microsoft Open Office certification;Zoom;Google Meet;Apple MFi;Apple Find My;Google Find Hub Network;Google Fast Pair;Works with all leading UC platforms
On/off switch Yes
Hearing protection technologies Sidetone Technology, Jabra PeakStop, Jabra IntelliTone
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max) 2
Daisy chain No
HD voice No
Auto-connect Yes
Housing material Polycarbonate (PC), Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)
Refurbished No
Virtual surround No
Bone conduction sensor No
LED indicators Call
Cable length 1.2 m
Colour name Warm Grey
Product colour Grey
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset
Over the Air Updates (OTA) Yes

Packaging data

Package width 176 mm
Package depth 205 mm
Package height 43 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight 180 g
Height 70 mm
Depth 151 mm
Width 187 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional audio quality with noise cancellation
• Comfortable design for prolonged use
• Smart features for improved focus and productivity

Similar products

Jabra Evolve3 75 Black UC (Universal Communications) USB-C
£244.69
Compare 7 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Jabra Evolve3 75 - Bluetooth, USB-C - wireless stereo headset | with charging pad
£255.60
Compare 7 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Jabra Evolve3 75 Black UC (Universal Communications) USB-A
£244.69
Compare 7 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Jabra Evolve3 75 + Wireless Charging Pad Black UC (Universal Communications) USB-A
£271.36
Compare 10 prices
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99