Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X Pavo Purple

Jackson JS1X DK Minion AH FB PAVO PPL

Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X Pavo Purple

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£169.00
Free Delivery

Jackson Dinky Minion JS1X Electric Guitar - Pavo Purple, Amaranth Fingerboard

In stock
£213.67
Delivery from £19.00

Jackson Dinky Minion JS1X Electric Guitar - Pavo Purple, Amaranth Fingerboard

In stock
£250.67
Delivery from £53.27
Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion JS1X Pavo Purple

Cheapest offer

The Jackson JS Series Dinky Minion is a compact powerhouse designed for serious fun. Its 22.5-inch short scale makes fretting easier and faster while the lightweight poplar body and graphite-reinforced maple neck deliver rock-solid stability. With 24 jumbo frets and a smooth amaranth fingerboard its built for fast riffs and easy bends across the entire neck.Loaded with Jackson high-output humbuckers the Dinky Minion delivers bold aggressive tone full of crunch clarity and sustain. The string-through-body hardtail bridge adds tuning stability and resonance while the striking Pavo Purple finish and sharkfin inlays complete a look thats every bit as fierce as its sound.
£169.00
1 day
Gear4music.com