Jacobs | Lungo 8 Intenso - 20 pods for Nespresso®

Jacobs Douwe Egberts JACOBS Lungo Intenso aluminum coffee capsules for Nespresso® 20 pcs

4.4 (16)

Jacobs | Lungo 8 Intenso - 20 pods for Nespresso®

Cheapest Total Price
6-8 business days
£4.99
Delivery from £3.99

Jacobs Lungo 8 Intenso Coffee Capsules, Compatible with Nespresso, 20 Capsules of 5.2 g

In stock
£18.99
182.6 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery
Jacobs | Lungo 8 Intenso - 20 pods for Nespresso®

Cheapest offer

If you are looking for a strong everyday coffee, Jacobs Lungo Intenso comes with our best recommendations.For here is an intense coffee with a round and pleasant body, which is nicely accompanied by sweet nut and citrus notes. The coffee is created on medium-roasted Arabica and Robusta beans, which Jacobs has roasted in expert manners, which has resulted in a coffee with a perfect depth that can be enjoyed by everyone for any occasion.In other words, you get a versatile everyday coffee with depth and intensity, which is good to start the day on, but which is also suitable for giving new energy later in the day.We deliver it in a package with 20 aluminium capsules, which fits perfectly with your Nespresso® machine.Jacobs is Germany's most popular coffee brand, and the familiar crown on Jacobs packages has been a well-known and treasured sight on German coffee tables for decades. Jacobs can trace his ancestry back to 1895, when the company was founded in Bremen by Johann Jacobs. ...
£4.99
6-8 business days
kaffek.co.uk

Similar products

Coffee pads Jacobs Douwe Egberts SENSEO® EXTRA STRONG, 36 pcs.
£6.11
Go to shop
coffeefriend.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Coffee pads Jacobs Douwe Egberts SENSEO® GOLD, 36 pcs.
£6.11
Go to shop
coffeefriend.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
8711000576885 Jacobs Origins Brazil&Colombia 1000g Jacobs Douwe Egberts
£25.51
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £17.49
Coffee pads Jacobs Douwe Egberts SENSEO® STRONG, 36 pcs.
£6.11
Go to shop
coffeefriend.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Coffee pads Jacobs Douwe Egberts SENSEO® CLASSIC, 36 pcs.
£6.11
Go to shop
coffeefriend.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

16 Ratings
5 stars
13
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
2
Amazon.de Kunde

I personally love the smell of coffee; it really delights the taste buds!

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

I've tried all the original Nespresso 'lungo' coffees, but the only one that matches up to this Jacobs lungo is the 'Vienna'. This Jacobs stands out for the perfect balance of Arabica and Robusta, its mild acidity and its not-overpowering intensity of flavour. Since I usually drink filter coffee, th…

via trustami

Rossmann.de Kunde

Jacobs Lungo capsules are my favourite! Great aroma and a finely porous crema.

via trustami

Rossmann.de Kunde

Intense in flavour yet gentle on the stomach.

via trustami