Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

Janneau VSOP Bas Armagnac

Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

Cheapest Price
In stock
£39.65
Delivery from £7.99

Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

In stock
£40.95
Delivery from £5.99

Janneau VSOP Grand Armagnac 70cl

1-5 Working Days
£41.99
Delivery from £4.95

Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£44.11
63.01 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

In stock
£44.99
Delivery from £6.51

Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

In stock
£45.12
Free Delivery

Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

In stock
£48.99
Free Delivery

Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

In stock
£51.19
Free Delivery

Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

In stock
£52.95
Delivery from £7.95
Janneau Brandy Armagnac VSOP, 70 cl

Cheapest offer

Armagnac has been produced for 700 years making it the oldest spirit in France (possibly the world). It’s one of three French “Appellation Contrôlée” brandies (others being Cognac and Calvados) “The worlds most awarded Armagnac” International spirit competitions have awarded Janneau more medals than any other producer. This VSOP blend alone has won 6 gold and 6 silver medals. "The worlds most awarded Armagnac” International spirit competitions have awarded Janneau more medals than any other producer. This VSOP blend alone has won 6 gold and 6 silver medals. Symbolic of the Janneau house style, the VSOP is a perfect blend of carefully selected eaux-de-vie, some matured for up to 20 years in new oak casks in Janneau's ancient cellars Armagnac is unique in that it is one of the only appellations to release its brandies by vintage. Janneau matures its vintages for a minimum of 18 years before bottling to allow the spirit to soften and develop in complexity NOTE : This item is not supplied in Gift box
£39.65
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk