JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, White

JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, JBL Pro Sound with AI Sound Boost, IP68 Waterproof/Dustproof, Ambient Light, Up to 14H Playtime, Auracast Multi-Speaker Connection, JBL Portable App, White

JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£79.00
Free Delivery

JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£79.00
Free Delivery

JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, White

Cheapest Total Price
£79.00
Free Delivery

JBL Grip Bluetooth Portable Speaker - White

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.00
Free Delivery

JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, White

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£79.00
Delivery from £18.50

JBL Grip White

In stock. Order by 3pm for next working day delivery.
£79.99
Free Delivery

JBL Grip Portable Bluetooth Speaker - White, White

3-5 working days
£79.99
Free Delivery

Jbl Grip Bluetooth Speaker White

9-11 working days
£79.99
Delivery from £7.99

JBL Grip Mono portable speaker White 16 W

Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£105.00
Delivery from £24.00
JBL Grip, Compact Bluetooth Speaker, White

Cheapest offer

Grip the Fun, Anywhere, Anytime: Enjoy bold JBL Pro Sound with the compact JBL Grip Bluetooth speaker, featuring a grab-and-go waterproof design, ambient light and up to 14 hours of playtime with Playtime Boost Power Meets AI Precision: Despite its compact size, this portable speaker delivers punchy bass and clear highs, enhanced by AI Sound Boost that optimises audio in real time for bigger sound with less distortion Ambient Lighting: Transform your space with the speaker's adjustable back panel light, offering multiple colour options, intensity levels and unique themes, all customisable via the JBL Portable app Ready for Anything: From shower sing-alongs to park picnics, this Bluetooth speaker features an IP68 waterproof rating and a drop-proof design that withstands falls up to 1 metre onto concrete Share the Vibe: Use Auracast to easily pair two JBL Grip speakers for a wider, more immersive soundstage or link multiple Auracast-enabled speakers to share your playlist wherever you are
£79.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Battery

Battery capacity 2600 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Quick start guide Yes
Safety sheet Yes
AC adapter included No
Warranty card Yes

Loudspeakers

Number of speakers 1

Packaging data

Package width 80 mm
Package depth 90 mm
Package height 165 mm
Package weight 523 g
Package type Hanging box

Weight & dimensions

Width 64 mm
Weight 385 g
Height 153 mm
Depth 65 mm

Power

Bluetooth transmitter power 12 dBm
USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 7.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 15 W
Battery type Built-in battery
Power source type Battery
Battery recharge time 3 h
Battery life (max) 14 h
Battery voltage 3.85 V
Battery capacity 10.01 Wh

Performance

FM radio No
Built-in microphone No
Card reader integrated No
Recommended usage Mobile phone / Smartphone

Design

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Carrying handle(s) Yes
Illumination LED Yes
Protection features Dustproof, Shockproof, Waterproof
On/off switch Yes
Volume control Buttons
Product colour White
Product type Mono portable speaker

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wireless
AUX in No
3.5 mm connector No
Bluetooth transmitter modulation 8DPSK, DQPSK, GFSK
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP
Frequency range 2.4 - 2.483 GHz
Bluetooth version 5.4
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi No

Audio

Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) 80 dB
Frequency range 70 - 20000 Hz
RMS rated power 16 W

Product information

At a glance

• Impressive 10W sound output for clear audio.
• Bluetooth connectivity for seamless wireless use.
• IP67 rated for water and dust resistance.