JBL Stage 122D Dual 12 Inch 300mm Car Subwoofer Enclosure 1000W Peak Power 500W RMS Vented Slot Ported Bass Box 2 Ohm Impedance Auto Audio System Black Carpeted

JBL Stage 122D - 12" 300mm 1000W Dual 4 ohm Subwoofer Bass Driver

JBL Stage 122D Dual 12 Inch 300mm Car Subwoofer Enclosure 1000W Peak Power 500W RMS Vented Slot Ported Bass Box 2 Ohm Impedance Auto Audio System Black Carpeted

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£86.30
Free Delivery

JBL Stage 122D - 12" 300mm 1000W Dual 4 ohm Subwoofer Bass Driver

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£116.99
Free Delivery

JBL STAGE 122D - 12" Dual 4 Ohm Car Subwoofer 1000W

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£129.95
Free Delivery
JBL Stage 122D Dual 12 Inch 300mm Car Subwoofer Enclosure 1000W Peak Power 500W RMS Vented Slot Ported Bass Box 2 Ohm Impedance Auto Audio System Black Carpeted

Cheapest offer

Dual Subwoofer Powerhouse: Features two 12-inch (300mm) subwoofers handling 500 watts RMS and 1000 watts peak. This dual-driver setup moves massive amounts of air for ground-shaking bass output. Tuned Slot-Port Enclosure: The rugged MDF box utilizes a slot port design to maximize efficiency. This reduces turbulence and port noise, delivering deeper, cleaner bass than sealed alternatives. 2-Ohm Impedance Load: Wired internally to present a single 2-ohm load at the terminal. This optimized configuration allows you to extract maximum power from compatible mono-block car amplifiers. Polypropylene Woofer Cones: Equipped with stiff, lightweight cones that ensure low distortion and high reliability. They are engineered to withstand the high internal pressures of a ported box. Durable Protection: Wrapped in high-quality black automotive carpet for a sleek look and durability. Metal protection bars shield the woofer cones from damage caused by loose cargo in the trunk.
£86.30
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

JBL Stage 122 - 12" 300mm 1000W Single 4 ohm Subwoofer Bass Driver
£99.99
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery