JBL Studio 2 6IC In Ceiling Speaker (Single)

Used Offers from

JBL Studio 2 6IC In Ceiling Speaker (Single)

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£269.00
Free Delivery

JBL STUDIO26IC 6.5" In Ceiling Speaker

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working
£269.00
Free Delivery

JBL Studio 2 6IC In-Ceiling Speakers, White

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£269.00
Free Delivery

JBL Studio 2 6IC Premium 6.5 Inch Single In-Ceiling Speaker

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£269.00
Free Delivery

JBL Studio 2 6IC In-Ceiling Speaker (Single)

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£299.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

JBL Studio 2 8IC (White) In-Ceiling Speakers
£389.00
Compare 5 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
JBL Studio 2 6IW In Wall Speaker (Single)
£299.00
Compare 2 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
JBL EON ONE MK2 CVR
£34.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
JBL Studio 2 55IW In Wall Speaker (Single)
£329.00
Compare 3 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
JBL Control 2 PS BK
£313.77
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £37.49
JBL Studio 2 6IC In Ceiling Speaker (Single)

Cheapest offer

The JBL Studio 2 6IC is a premium in-ceiling loudspeaker featuring a 6.5-inch PolyPlas cone woofer a one-inch CMMD lite tweeter and an advanced crossover network. Like the rest of the Studio 2 series its sound is inspired by JBLs much-loved M2 Master Reference Monitor ensuring you achieve a performance thats true to life while still cinematic and high-quality. Room conditions are easily compensated by the pivoting adjustable-level tweeter. As well as being pivotable and audio-level-adjustable the JBL High Definition Imaging (HDI) waveguide ensures cinema-quality sound regardless of room location. The speaker grille is paintable and nearly invisible with no bezels for an effortless blend into the ceiling surface. Accompanied by the superior XL-2 bracket installation into ceilings up to two inches thick becomes much less stressful. It is sturdy and reliable for the ultimate peace of mind.
£269.00
1 day
av.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.