JBL Tune 730BT Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Bluetooth, Black

JBL Tune 730 BT Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with JBL Pure Bass Sound, Bluetooth 6.0, Foldable Design, Audio Cable, 76-Hour Battery Life and Google Fast Pair/Microsoft Swift Pair, Black

JBL Tune 730BT Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Bluetooth, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.00
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 730BT Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Bluetooth, Black

Cheapest Total Price
£39.00
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 730BT Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Bluetooth, Black

£39.99
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 730BT Black

In stock. Order by 3pm for next working day delivery.
£39.99
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 730 BT Wireless Headphones Bluetooth 6.0 Over Ear Foldable Fast Pair

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
GBP 39.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

JBL TUNE 730BT Wireless Headphones - Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Tune 730BT Pure Bass Sound Over-Ear Headphones - Black

in stock
£39.99
Delivery from £5.99

JBL Tune 730BT Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Bluetooth, Black

£56.11
Free Delivery

Jbl Tune 730 Bt Wireless Over-Ear Headphones With Pure Bass Sound, Bluetooth 6.0, Foldable Design, Audio Cable, 76-Hour Battery

1-3 working days
£71.99
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2
JBL Tune 730BT Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Bluetooth, Black

Cheapest offer

Feel the Bass: The Tune 730 BT over-ear headphones feature JBL Pure Bass Sound, powering your music with extra bounce and boom, just like it powers the most famous music venues around the world Smart Listening: Stream high-quality audio from any device on the move, at work or at home with the latest Bluetooth technology, and customise your listening experience through the JBL Headphones app Easy to Control and Connect: Switch from listening on your tablet to your phone and from wired to wireless instantly via multi-point connection, while 2 beamforming mics ensure clear crystal calls Long-Lasting Comfort: The 730 BT is designed for comfortable listening over long periods, with a lightweight design, soft ear-cushions and padded headband alongside its long-life quick-charging battery Items Delivered: JBL Tune 730 BT over-ear wireless Bluetooth headphones, 1 x detachable audio cable, quick start guide, warranty and safety sheet, in black
£39.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Bone conduction No

Technical details

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 5 W

Battery

Battery recharge time 2 h
Battery voltage 3.7 V
Talk time 45 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC on) 50 h
Continuous audio playback time 76 h
Battery capacity 500 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Number of microphones 2
Microphone sensitivity -40 dB
Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

Noise reduction No
Noise canceling No
Driver unit 4 cm
Headphone sensitivity 97 dB
Impedance 32 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Acoustic system Open
Ear coupling Supraaural
Intraaural headphones type Not applicable

Ports & interfaces

RF connectivity No
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, HFP
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
USB connectivity No
6.35 mm connector No
3.5 mm connector No
Connectivity technology Wireless
Frequency band 2.4 - 2.4835 GHz

Packaging content

Quantity 1
AC adapter included No
Audio adapters included No
Charging stand No

Performance

Bone conduction sensor No
Protection features Not applicable
Foldable Yes
Volume control Button
Product colour Black
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset
Personalized Spatial Audio Yes

Packaging data

Package width 211 mm
Package depth 236 mm
Package height 58 mm
Package weight 420 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 218.2 g

Product information

At a glance

• Effective Noise Isolation: Enjoy focused listening without interruptions.
• Long-lasting Battery: Up to 30 hours of playtime.
• User-friendly Controls: Effortlessly manage music and calls.

Similar products

JBL Tune 730BT Blue
£39.00
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
YIIWAY Hard Travel Case Compatible with JBL Tune 510BT 520BT 530BT 570BT 730BT 670NC 680NC 760NC 770NC 780NC / JBL Live 660NC 670NC 680NC 770NC 780NC Wireless Headphones, Case Only - Black YC80015
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
JBL Smart audio transmitter + Tune 730 BT Black null
£143.43
Go to shop
uk.jbl.com
Free Delivery