JBL Tune 780 NC Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Black

JBL Tune 780NC Over Ear Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Mic Closed Back Headphones, Black

JBL Tune 780 NC Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£69.00
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 780 NC Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.00
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 780 NC Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Cheapest Total Price
£69.00
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 780 NC Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£69.00
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 780 NC Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£69.00
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 780NC Over Ear Wireless ANC Headphones - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£69.00
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 780NC Black

In stock. Order by 3pm for next working day delivery.
£69.99
Free Delivery

JBL TUNE 780NC Wireless Headphones - Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.99
Free Delivery

JBL Tune 780NC Over Ear Wireless Bluetooth Noise Cancelling Mic Closed Back Headphones, Black

3-5 Working Days
£79.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
JBL Tune 780 NC Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Black

Cheapest offer

Feel the Bass: Made with JBL Pure Bass and Spatial Sound - the same technology that powers music venues around the world - to put some extra pep in your step, whether you're commuting, at the gym or just vibing to music Non-Stop Grooving: With up to 76 hours of battery life and a handy speed charge feature, your listening potential is endless - with JBL, nothing gets in the way of you and your tunes Immersive Experience: Adaptive Noise-Cancelling technology is designed to eliminate any distractions but also keep you in touch with your surroundings - create your own soundtrack during scenic journeys Convenient: Its foldable design makes the Tune 780 NC portable and easy to store, and it's also compatible with Bluetooth 6.0 and multi-point connection for effortless switching between devices Items Delivered: 1 x JBL Tune 780 NC wireless on-ear headphones with 1 x USB-C charging cable, 1 x detachable audio cable, 1 x warning and 1 x Quick Start Guide, in black
£69.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Bone conduction No

Technical details

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 5 W

Battery

Battery recharge time 2 h
Battery voltage 3.7 V
Fast charging Yes
Charging source USB
Talk time 45 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC on) 50 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC off) 76 h
Continuous audio playback time 76 h
Battery capacity 690 mAh
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Number of microphones 5
Microphone sensitivity -38 dB
Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

Noise reduction Yes
Noise canceling type Adaptive
Noise canceling Yes
Driver unit 4 cm
Driver type Dynamic
Headphone sensitivity 98 dB
Impedance 32 Ω
Headphone frequency 10 - 20000 Hz
Acoustic system Closed
Ear coupling Supraaural
Intraaural headphones type Not applicable

Ports & interfaces

RF connectivity No
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, HFP
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
USB connectivity Yes
6.35 mm connector No
3.5 mm connector Yes
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
Frequency band 2.4 - 2.4835 GHz

Packaging content

Quantity 1
Cables included 3.5 mm to USB Type-C
Quick start guide Yes
AC adapter included No
Audio adapters included No
Charging stand No

Performance

Bone conduction sensor No
Protection features Not applicable
Foldable Yes
Control type Buttons
Control unit type On-ear control unit
Volume control Button
Product colour Black
Headset type Binaural
Market segment Consumer
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset
Personalized Spatial Audio Yes
BeamForming Yes

Packaging data

Package width 242 mm
Package depth 215 mm
Package height 62 mm
Package weight 440 g
Package type Hanging box

Weight & dimensions

Weight 225.2 g

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

JBL Tune 780 NC Wireless Over-Ear Bluetooth Headphones, Beige
£69.99
Compare 4 prices
uk.jbl.com
Free Delivery
JBL Tune 780NC White
£69.00
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
JBL Tune 780NC Lavender
£69.99
Compare 2 prices
uk.jbl.com
Free Delivery
JBL Tune 780NC Over-Ear Wireless Headphones Noise Cancelling Bluetooth Purple
£153.22
GBP 153.22 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery