JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with JBL Pro Sound and Convenient Shoulder Strap, IP68 Waterproof, Built-In Power Bank, Black

JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£279.00
Free Delivery

JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

Cheapest Total Price
£279.00
Free Delivery

JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£279.00
Free Delivery

JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£279.00
Free Delivery

JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker - Black, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£279.00
Free Delivery

JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£279.00
Free Delivery

JBL Xtreme 5 Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Shoulder Strap Waterproof Powerbank

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£279.00
GBP 279.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£279.00
Delivery from £13.99

JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£279.00
Delivery from £21.93
• 1
• 2
JBL Xtreme 5, Portable Waterproof Speaker, Black

Cheapest offer

Legendary JBL sound that hits harder with AI Sound Boost: Turn it up. Way up. The JBL Xtreme 5’s upgraded system with subwoofer, dual tweeters and AI Sound Boost delivers deep bass and sharp, detailed sound without distortion. Up to 28 hours of playtime: All day. All night. The JBL Xtreme 5 plays up to 24 hours straight, plus 4 more with Playtime Boost. A quick 10-minute charge adds up to 2 extra hours when the party keeps going. Waterproof, dustproof, and drop-proof: From pool splashes to beach sand to unexpected drops, the JBL Xtreme 5 handles it all. With full IP68 protection and a rugged build, it’s made for party chaos. Ambient light sets the vibe: Ambient edge lighting moves with your music, shifting colors with every beat or mood. It also shows power, Bluetooth pairing, battery level and Auracast status at a glance. Smart EQ Mode: Smart EQ Mode uses AI to analyze what you’re listening to and automatically tune the EQ in real time, so podcasts stay clear while your music hits huge.
£279.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Packaging content

AC adapter included No

Loudspeakers

Number of woofer drivers 1
Woofer Yes
Number of tweeter drivers 2
Tweeter Yes
Number of speakers 1

Packaging data

Package width 399 mm
Package depth 226 mm
Package height 241 mm
Package weight 3.98 kg

Weight & dimensions

Width 346 mm
Weight 2.9 kg
Height 165 mm
Depth 155 mm

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 7.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 80 W
Battery type Built-in battery
Power source type Battery, AC
Battery recharge time 3.5 h
Battery life (music) 28 h
Battery capacity 68 Wh

Performance

Recommended usage Universal

Design

International Protection (IP) code IP68
Protection features Dustproof, Drop proof, Waterproof
Product colour Black
Product type Stereo portable speaker

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wireless
AUX in No
3.5 mm connector No
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP
Bluetooth version 6.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi No

Audio

Signal-to-Noise Ratio (SNR) 80 dB
Frequency range 40 - 20000 Hz
RMS rated power 130 W

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Silicone Hand Strap for JBL for xtreme 5 4 3 2 Speaker Grip Handle Anti Slip Portable Carry Accessory Black Blue Orange(Black)
£9.09
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
JBL Xtreme 4 - Portable Bluetooth Speaker with Shoulder Strap - Camouflage
£207.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Silicone Case for JBL for xtreme 5 Speaker: Flexible Rubber Housing Scratch Resistant Wrap Portable Sound System Hiking Trip 375x295x505mm(B073-2-Blue)
£14.94
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £0.99