JIM DUNLOP - 6582 Formula 65 Ultra Glide String Conditioner 60 ml, product for cleaning guitar and bass strings, restoring string brilliance and increasing string life

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.99
Delivery from £4.49

JIM DUNLOP - 6582 Formula 65 Ultra Glide String Conditioner 60 ml, product for cleaning guitar and bass strings, restoring string brilliance and increasing string life

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

Jim Dunlop Formula 65 - Ultraglide String Cleaner - 2 Oz Bottle - 6582

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.79
Free Delivery

Dunlop Formula 65 Ultra Glide String Conditioner 2 Oz (NEW)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.98
Free Delivery
JIM DUNLOP - 6582 Formula 65 Ultra Glide String Conditioner 60 ml, product for cleaning guitar and bass strings, restoring string brilliance and increasing string life

Cheapest offer

String Cleaning Product: The Dunlop 6582 Formula 65 Ultra Glide String Conditioner is designed to keep guitar and bass strings in perfect condition, restoring them shine and durability. Oxidation & Corrosion Protection - This conditioner creates a protective layer that protects the strings from damage caused by moisture and wear, thus extending their service life. SMOOTHER STRINGS - Restores the smoothness of the strings, making them more slippery and silky, improving the fluidity of sound and hand feeling. Easy to use: applies easily for quick and effective cleaning of ropes, while preserving their quality. Handy 60 ml (2 oz.) size: the small bottle is ideal for practical use and for always carrying the string care product with you
£7.99
amazon.co.uk