jLab Go Work Wireless Headphones, Black

Jlab Go Work Gen 2 Wireless Earphones Black

jLab Go Work Wireless Headphones, Black

Cheapest Price
2 to 4 days
£37.00
Delivery from £4.95

JLAB GO Work Wireless Headset - Black, Black

3-5 working days
£49.99
Free Delivery

JLab GO Work On-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphone - Black

3 to 5 days
£49.99
Delivery from £3.95

JLab GO Work PC Mac Mobile Wireless Headset - Black

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£55.25
Free Delivery

JLab Go Work Wireless PC Headset - Black Clear

2-5 working days
£59.99

JLab GO Work Gen 2 PC Mac Mobile Wireless Headset - Black

Next Day
£60.83
Free Delivery

Product Information

Other features

Packaging content INCLUDES: GO Work Wireless On-Ear Headset, Type-C Charging Cable, Type-C to 3.5mm AUX Cable for Wired Use, JLab Two Year Warranty.

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) No
USB Type-C required charging power (min) 2 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max) 2 W

Battery

Standby time 400 h
Battery charge indicator Yes
Battery recharge time 2.5 h
Battery voltage 3.7 V
Charging source USB
Talk time 34 h
Continuous audio playback time (ANC off) 45 h
Continuous audio playback time 55 h
Battery capacity 500 mAh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Microphone mute Yes
Folding microphone Yes
Microphone sensitivity -38 dB
Microphone frequency 100 - 10000 Hz
Microphone type Boom
Microphone input impedance 300 Ω

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 85183000

Headphones

Driver unit 4 cm
Magnet type Neodymium
Headphone sensitivity 117 dB
Impedance 32 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Ear coupling Supraaural

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HSP
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
USB connectivity Yes
3.5 mm connector Yes
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
Wireless range 9.144 m

Performance

Country of origin China
Music playback Yes
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max) 2
Auto-connect Yes
Clear sound Yes
LED indicators Yes
Cable colour Aqua
Cable length 1.5 m
Operating keys Answer/end call, Bluetooth pairing, Mute, Play/Pause, Voice assistant, Volume +
Product colour Black, Blue
Headset type Binaural
Market segment Consumer
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 71 mm
Package depth 190 mm
Package height 165 mm
Package weight 320 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 156.5 g
Height 176 mm
Depth 190 mm
Width 67.8 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight design for all-day comfort
• Outstanding audio clarity and long battery life
• Dual-device connectivity for seamless switching

Similar products

JLab Go Work Pop Wireless Headsets with Microphone - 50+ H Bluetooth Computer Headset, Multipoint Connect, On Ear Wireless Office PC Laptop Headset with Microphone, Teal
£39.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jlab Audio Go Work Black Wireless Bluetooth 3.5Mm Connector Headset for Pc Mac A
£57.66
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
JLAB GO POP On-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Work Headset - Lilac
£39.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
JLab GO POP On-Ear Wireless Bluetooth Work Headset - Black
£39.99
Compare 3 prices
ryman.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Quality JLab Go Work 2nd Gen Upgraded Wireless Headsets with Microphone - 55+H B
£49.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
jLab Go Work Wireless Headphones, Black

Cheapest offer

Meet the GO Work wireless on-ear headset, perfect for everyday office life.Enjoy clear calls and video calls and never forget to un-mute with the mute-indicator-light at the end of the boom mic.The powerful boom mic can be rotated up, when you're focused independently or down to allow colleagues to hear just you not the dog barking or the doorbell.Transition from mobile to laptop without touching any settings with multipoint connectivity and enjoy GO Work wired while stationary at your computer or wireless for more mobility to multitask.. Connect wirelessly via Bluetooth to your PC, Mac, mobile and more.. Bluetooth multipoint technology you can connect to any two devices simultaneously.. Transition from mobile to laptop without touching any settings.. One mic picks up your voice and the other eliminates environmental sounds around you.. Faux Leather ear pieces.. Detachable cable cord.. On ear volume control.. Adjustable headband.. 40mm driver.. Approximate package dimensions (mm) H176
£37.00
2 to 4 days
ryman.co.uk