John Guest Speedfit 15mm Bent Tap Connector Pack Of 2 For Easy Pipe Installation

John Guest Bent Tap Connector 15mm X 1/2 (Pack of 2) in White John Guest White

John Guest Speedfit 15mm Bent Tap Connector Pack Of 2 For Easy Pipe Installation

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£68.71
Delivery from £6.00

15mm x 1/2" Speedfit Bent Tap Connector - PEMBTC1514-DG - Bag of 10

In stock
£86.10
Free Delivery
John Guest Speedfit 15mm Bent Tap Connector Pack Of 2 For Easy Pipe Installation

Cheapest offer

Upgrade your plumbing with the John Guest Speedfit Bent Tap Connector, designed for effortless push-fit connections of 15mm plastic or copper pipes to fixtures or appliances featuring a MBSP connection point. This pack of 2 connectors includes a durable brass swivel nut and high-quality sealing washer, ensuring a leak-free installation. The innovative push-fit design allows for quick and easy installation-simply push the fitting onto the pipe and hand-tighten onto the thread. To remove, just push the collet and pull the pipe for a hassle-free demount. This connector is engineered for speed, making installation up to 40% faster than traditional methods, and is perfect for tight spaces as it eliminates the need for hot works and tools. Proudly designed, manufactured, and assembled in the UK, this connector features a safe, flame-free installation process without glue or flux. The Grip & Seal collet, equipped with stainless steel teeth, provides a secure fit and reliable O-Ring seal. Non-
£68.71
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

John Guest Speedfit 15mm X 1/2" Bent Tap Connector - Pack Of 2 For Easy Plumbing
£24.06
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
John Guest Speedfit PEM211510W 15 x 10 mm Coupler Reducer Bent, White (pack of 10)
£76.91
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
JG Speedfit John Guest Speedfit Bent Tap Connector 15mm X 1/2"
£14.53
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
15MM X 1/2 "BENT TAP CONNECTOR SPEED FIT PEMBTC1514 By JG SPEEDFIT
£14.52
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery