John Guest Speedfit 25mm Blue Push Fit Straight Connector (Pack Of 2) For Efficient Cold Water Connections

John Guest Push Fit Blue Straight Connector 25mm UG402B (Pack of 2) John Guest Blue

John Guest Speedfit 25mm Blue Push Fit Straight Connector (Pack Of 2) For Efficient Cold Water Connections

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£21.05
Delivery from £6.00

SPEEDFIT MDPE 25mm Straight Connector - UG402B - Bag of 2

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£25.65
12.82 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery
John Guest Speedfit 25mm Blue Push Fit Straight Connector (Pack Of 2) For Efficient Cold Water Connections

Cheapest offer

Introducing the John Guest Speedfit 25mm Blue Push Fit Straight Connector, designed specifically for seamless cold water service connections. This pack of 2 connectors is ideal for joining two equal sizes of MDPE pipes, providing a reliable and secure solution for your plumbing needs. The innovative push-fit technology features stainless steel teeth that ensure a strong grip on the pipes, allowing for quick and easy installation without the need for additional tools. Simply push the fitting onto the pipe for an instant connection that can be demounted with ease, making maintenance and modifications hassle-free. Engineered for efficiency, this connector is up to 40% faster to install compared to traditional methods, especially in tight spaces where hot works can be cumbersome. Crafted in the UK with high-quality materials, this connector boasts exceptional impact resistance, is non-toxic, and prevents scale build-up. It is resistant to corrosion and biological growth, ensuring a long-la
£21.05
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

5 x John Guest 8mm x 3/8" BSP straight adaptor. JG Speedfit push fit PM010813E.
£12.99
GBP 2.60 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
John Guest Speedfit Push-Fit Reducer, 15mm Female to 12mm Female, White, Pack of 2
£8.94
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
John Guest Speedfit Reducing Coupler 22X15mm (Pack of 10) - Easy Install
£73.56
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
John Guest Push-Fit Valve Connector 1/4" x 3/4 BSP
£6.19
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery