JG Speedfit John Guest Speedfit Plastic Stop Valve 15mm (15Stv/2)

John Guest Speedfit Plastic Stop Valve 15mm (15STV/2) John Guest White One Size

JG Speedfit John Guest Speedfit Plastic Stop Valve 15mm (15Stv/2)

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£16.00
Delivery from £6.00

John Guest Speedfit Plastic Stop Valve 15mm (15STV/2) in White John Guest White

3-5 working days
£16.96

John Guest Compact Check Valve 15 Mm Silver

3 working day(s)
£22.99
Delivery from £6.99

Similar products

John Guest Speedfit PEM202215W 22 mm x 15 mm Reducing Straight Coupler (bag of 5)
£18.46
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
John Guest Speedfit Acetal Straight Adaptor 15mm x 1⁄2 BSP (Pack of 10)
£24.26
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
John Guest Speedfit Reducing Coupler 22X15mm (Pack of 10) - Easy Install
£73.56
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
5 x John Guest 8mm x 3/8" BSP straight adaptor. JG Speedfit push fit PM010813E.
£12.99
GBP 2.60 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Straight Equal Connector CAS22SC 22mm for John Guest Speedfit - Pack of 5
£25.94
Compare 9 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
JG Speedfit John Guest Speedfit Plastic Stop Valve 15mm (15Stv/2)

Cheapest offer

JG Speedfit stop valve allows the user to stop the flow of water to a fixture or zone in the event of an emergency or for repair work. Simply push the valve fully onto the pipe. To demount the push-fit end, pull the collet towards the body of the push-fit fitting and pull the pipe to release.The push-fit fitting is quicker and easier to install in confined spaces than traditional methods as it eliminates the need for hot works or tools. Designed, manufactured and assembled in the UK.Compact design is ideal for installing in areas where space is tightInstant push-fit connection and screw down mains stop valveInstall and demount in seconds without toolsSafe flame-free installation, with no hot works, glue or fluxGrip & Seal™ collet with stainless steel teeth and main O-Ring sealCompatible with Speedfit PEX and polybutylene plastic pipe (inserts required) and copper pipeSuitable for hot and cold water (not suitable for central heating systems).
£16.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)