John Lee Hooker Don't Turn Me From Your Door - 180 Gram Pure Analogue UK vinyl LP album record ATCO33-151 Speakers Corner 2020 Audiophile

Hooker,John Lee - Don't Turn Me From Your Door: John Lee Hooker Sings His Blues [VINYL]

Used Offers from

John Lee Hooker Don't Turn Me From Your Door - 180 Gram Pure Analogue UK vinyl LP album record ATCO33-151 Speakers Corner 2020 Audiophile

Cheapest Total Price
within 1-3 working days
£36.99
Delivery from £3.95

Hooker,John Lee - Don't Turn Me From Your Door: John Lee Hooker Sings His Blues [VINYL]

In stock
£38.93
Delivery from £9.65

John Lee Hooker Don't Turn Me From Your Door - 180 Gram Pure Analogue - Sealed UK vinyl LP album record 4260019716057 Speakers Corner 2020 Audiophile

within 1-3 working days
£39.99
Delivery from £3.95

Hooker,John Lee - Don't Turn Me From Your Door: John Lee Hooker Sings His Blues [VINYL]

In stock
£41.89
Delivery from £2.80

Hooker,John Lee - Don't Turn Me From Your Door: John Lee Hooker Sings His Blues [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£44.68
Free Delivery

Hooker,John Lee - Don't Turn Me From Your Door: John Lee Hooker Sings His Blues [VINYL]

In stock
£53.67
Delivery from £4.50

John Lee Hooker Don't Turn Me from Your Door: John Lee Hooke (Vinyl) (US IMPORT)

Will usually delivered within 17 - 26 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.75
Free Delivery

Hooker,John Lee - Don't Turn Me From Your Door: John Lee Hooker Sings His Blues [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£54.86
Delivery from £1.26

Hooker,John Lee - Don't Turn Me From Your Door: John Lee Hooker Sings His Blues [VINYL]

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£54.87
Delivery from £1.26
• 1
• 2

Similar products

John Lee Hooker - Don't Turn Me From Your Door - Vinyl - BF24 EX (Rhino)
£17.91
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
John Lee Hooker - Don't Look Back
£17.15
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hooker, John Lee - Don't Look Back
£34.39
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.74
Cardale Pattern Garage Door Blue Spot Spring Spares and Parts
£60.85
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.00
Hooker, John Lee - Don't You Remember Me
£8.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
John Lee Hooker Don't Turn Me From Your Door - 180 Gram Pure Analogue UK vinyl LP album record ATCO33-151 Speakers Corner 2020 Audiophile

Cheapest offer

JOHN LEE HOOKER Dont Turn Me From Your Door (Speakers Corner UK/EU limited edition 12-track LP pressed on 180-gram virgin vinyl at Pallas Germany from the original analogue mastertapes. This reissue of Dont Turn Me From YourDoor presents a stark and uncompromising set of performances from John Lee Hooker recorded across sessions in 1953 and 1961 and originally issued on the Atco label. The album captures Hooker in a stripped-back setting focusing on rhythm repetition and vocal phrasing rather than conventional blues arrangements or polished harmony. The material spans solo and small-group recordings with contributions from Earl Hooker and Eddie Kirkland on guitar. Tracks such as Stuttering Blues You Lost A Good Man and the title song highlight Hookers idiosyncratic approach to timing and delivery while instrumental pieces like Misbelieving Baby explore mood and tension without vocals. The emphasis throughout is on direct expression minimal accompaniment and a deliberately raw sound. Th
£36.99
within 1-3 working days
uk.rarevinyl.com