Jovikids Leon Highback Booster car seat with ISOFIX

Jovikids Leon Child Seat ISOFIX, i-Size R129 Suitable for 100-150cm (Approx. 3 to 12 Years Old) Child Car Seat with Fixing Guide, Cap and Seatbelt Clip (Pink)

Jovikids Leon Highback Booster car seat with ISOFIX

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£64.00
Free Delivery

JoviKids Leon ISOFIX Booster Car Seat R129 i-Size Group 2/3 (15 Months to 12 Yea

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.68
GBP 64.68 / Unit
Free Delivery
Jovikids Leon Highback Booster car seat with ISOFIX

Cheapest offer

R129 Safety Standard & Enhanced Side Impact Protection: This product complies with the latest R129 safety standard and features Enhanced Side Shields to protect your child in the event of a side impact. The protective structure around the headrest absorbs and disperses impact energy, minimizing stress on the head and upper body. As a child seat with top-class protective performance, it is chosen by parents who seek uncompromised safety for their children Long-Use Design for Ages 3 to 12: The headrest is height-adjustable to accommodate your child's growth. Designed for extended use, this seat provides reliable support from around age 3 until about age 12 (graduation from a junior seat), reducing the need for frequent replacements. It solves the common concern of outgrowing the seat too quickly, ensuring safe and comfortable drives throughout the years ISOFIX-Compatible & Lightweight 4.8kg Design for Easy Switching: Equipped with secure and easy-to-use ISOFIX connectors, it prevents improper installation and delivers high stability. Moreover, the seat body itself is designed to be lightweight at just 4.8kg. This weight allows even mothers and grandparents to carry it with one hand, making transfers to a second car, car-sharing trips, or holiday travel stress-free Spacious Wide Seat - No Feeling of Constriction: With a generous inner width of approximately 45 cm, the seat's wide design ensures ample space for your child to sit relaxed, even in bulky winter clothing such as down jackets. While offering a roomy and comfortable seating experience, the seat belt is engineered to always pass through the correct positions (over the shoulder and across the hips), achieving the balance between comfort and safety High Quality & Outstanding Cost Performance: Combining premium-class safety and functionality with a budget-friendly price, this seat delivers the stability of ISOFIX (often absent in entry-level models) and durability and comfort that rival high-end models. It is a choice for smart families who prioritize safety but also seek to keep costs under control Removable and Machine-Washable Cover: The fabric cover can be easily removed and is machine-washable, making cleaning and maintenance simple and convenient for busy parents
£64.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Jovikids Leon Highback Booster car seat with ISOFIX
£64.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jovikids Leon Highback Booster car seat with ISOFIX
£64.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jovikids Leon Highback Booster car seat with ISOFIX
£64.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery