Jumbo, Jan Van Haasteren - The TV Studios, Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults, 1,000 piece

Cheapest Price
In stock
£13.99
Delivery from £3.95

Jumbo, Jan Van Haasteren - The TV Studios, Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults, 1,000 piece

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£17.93
Free Delivery

Jumbo Jan van Haasteren South Pole Expedition 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle

2-3 days
£18.23
Free Delivery

Jumbo, Jan Van Haasteren - The TV Studios, Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults, 1,000 piece

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£19.64
Delivery from £4.49

Jumbo, Jan Van Haasteren - The TV Studios, Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults, 1,000 piece

In stock
£23.12
Free Delivery

Jumbo, Jan Van Haasteren - South Pole Expedition, Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults, 1,000 piece

In stock
£61.27
Delivery from £2.80

Product Information

Other features

Packaging languages (ISO 639 format) German, English, French, Dutch
Manual languages (ISO 639 format) German, English, French, Dutch
Customs product code (TARIC) 95030069

Logistics data

Pallet gross height 167 cm
Pallet gross weight 188.2 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet 20 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 4 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 5 pc(s)
Products per pallet 240 pc(s)
Products per master (outer) case 12 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 400 mm
Master (outer) case length 560 mm
Master (outer) case height 380 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 10.1 kg
Master (outer) case tare weight 580 g
Master (outer) case net weight 8.1 kg
Master (outer) case volume 85120 cm³
Harmonized System (HS) code 95030069
Products per shipping (inner) case 12 pc(s)
Pallet type 800 x 1200 mm
Pallet net weight 224 kg
Net weight of outer carton 0.0081 kg
Outer carton volume 80.8 cm³
Quantity outer carton 20 pc(s)
Width (cm) outer carton 40 cm
Length (cm) outer carton 56 cm
Height (cm) outer carton 38 cm
dun_code_1 18710126200381

Weight & dimensions

Width 70 mm
Weight 785 g
Height 270 mm
Depth 370 mm

Battery

Rechargeable battery No
Batteries required No

Learning & training skills

Learning & training skills Fine motor skills training

Supplier features

Suitable only for adults No
Number of packages 1
Assembly required Yes

Features

QR code No
Country of origin Netherlands
Publication year 2025
Material Cardboard
Glittering No
3D effect No
Maximum number of players 2
Minimum number of players 1
Waterproof No
Sounding No
Magnetic No
Languages German, English, French, Dutch
Roll-up capability No
Expandable No
Coloring puzzle on the backside No
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Extra challenge No
Product type Jigsaw puzzle
Product colour Multicolour
Recommended age (min) 12 yr(s)
Suggested gender Any gender
Recommended age group Adult
Character no license
Theme Jan van Haasteren
Genre Comics

Safety warning

Safety warning Warning: Not suitable for children under 36 months of age due to small parts. Chocking hazard. Please keep this packaging for future reference. The contents and colours may differ from those in the photographs. Designed in The Netherlands. Made in The Netherlands.
EU TSD language English, Dutch, French, German, Spanish
EU TSD warning Not for children under 36 months, Long cord. Choking hazard
Not for children 0-3 years Yes

Packaging content

Packaging content 1000 puzzle pieces
Accessories included in set No
Crayons included No
Coloring book included No
Batteries included No
Number of puzzles 1
Toy figure(s) included No
Lotto game included No
Domino game included No
Memory game included No
Number of puzzle pieces 1000 pc(s)
Travel case No

Packaging data

Package width 70 mm
Package depth 370 mm
Package height 270 mm
Package weight 700 g
Package tare weight 332 g
Package volume 6993 cm³
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• Durable materials ensure long-lasting enjoyment.
• Vibrant artwork captivates and engages puzzlers.
• Flexible difficulty suits all skill levels.

Similar products

Jumbo Jan Van Haasteren 81906 Sporty Jigsaw Puzzle 1000 Pieces
£39.11
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Jumbo - Jan Van Haasteren Carnival 1500 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle
£12.29
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.50
Jumbo – Jigsaw Puzzle – Jan Van Haasteren Eurosong Contest – 1000 Piece – New
£11.79
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Jan van Haasteren Jumbo Spiele Jan van Haasteren Junior Reitschule 360 Teile - P
£11.99
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Jumbo, Jan Van Haasteren - The TV Studios, Jigsaw Puzzles for Adults, 1,000 piece

Cheapest offer

A 1000 piece jigsaw puzzle Hilarious illustration of a chaotic TV Studio The puzzle image has been produced by the talented and popular artist, Jan van Haasteren The jigsaw puzzle has been produced using high quality cardboard The completed puzzle measures 68 x 49cm (approximately), Manufacturer: Jumbodiset
£13.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk