Wasgij Retro Original 9, Home Improvements - Unique 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults - Colourful, Puzzling, Challenging & Brainteasing Adult Jigsaws - 100% Recycled Cardboard 1000Pc Puzzles - Jumbo

Jumbo Jigsaw Puzzle Wasgij Retro Original 9 Home Improvements, 1000pc, 100% Recycled Cardboard

Wasgij Retro Original 9, Home Improvements - Unique 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults - Colourful, Puzzling, Challenging & Brainteasing Adult Jigsaws - 100% Recycled Cardboard 1000Pc Puzzles - Jumbo

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.99
Delivery from £3.95

Wasgij Retro Original 9 Home Improvements! Jigsaw Puzzle (1000 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 days
£7.99
Delivery from £3.95

Wasgij Retro Original 9, Home Improvements - Unique 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults - Colourful, Puzzling, Challenging & Brainteasing Adult Jigsaws - 100% Recycled Cardboard 1000Pc Puzzles - Jumbo

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.00
Delivery from £2.99

Wasgij Retro Original 9 Home Improvements Puzzle

3 to 5 days
£10.00
Delivery from £3.95

Wasgij? Retro Original 9 Home Improvements 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.99
Free Delivery

Wasgij Retro Original 9, Home Improvements - Unique 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults - Colourful, Puzzling, Challenging & Brainteasing Adult Jigsaws - 100% Recycled Cardboard 1000Pc Puzzles - Jumbo

£13.99
Delivery from £2.99

Wasgij Retro Original 9, Home Improvements - Unique 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults - Colourful, Puzzling, Challenging & Brainteasing Adult Jigsaws - 100% Recycled Cardboard 1000Pc Puzzles - Jumbo

In stock
£14.99
Delivery from £2.99

Wasgij Retro Original 9, Home Improvements - Unique 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults - Colourful, Puzzling, Challenging & Brainteasing Adult Jigsaws - 100% Recycled Cardboard 1000Pc Puzzles - Jumbo

In stock
£15.95
Free Delivery

Wasgij Retro Original 9, Home Improvements - Unique 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults - Colourful, Puzzling, Challenging & Brainteasing Adult Jigsaws - 100% Recycled Cardboard 1000Pc Puzzles - Jumbo

In stock
£15.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Other features

Packaging languages (ISO 639 format) German, English, French, Spanish, Portuguese, Danish, Dutch, Swedish, Italian

Logistics data

Layers per pallet 7 pc(s)
Products per pallet 378 pc(s)
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 262 mm
Master (outer) case length 389 mm
Master (outer) case height 263 mm
Harmonized System (HS) code 9503006900
Pallet net weight 277 kg
Width (cm) outer carton 26.2 cm
Length (cm) outer carton 38.9 cm
Height (cm) outer carton 26.3 cm
Net weight of outer carton 4 kg
Outer carton volume 26804 cm³
Quantity outer carton 63 pc(s)
dun_code_1 18721017602818

Weight & dimensions

Width 62 mm
Weight 650 g
Height 250 mm
Depth 250 mm

Features

Country of origin Netherlands
Material Cardboard
Minimum number of players 1
Product type Jigsaw puzzle
Product colour Multicolour
Recommended age (max) 99 yr(s)
Recommended age (min) 15 yr(s)
Suggested gender Any gender
Recommended age group Adult & Child
Character no license
Genre Landscape

Packaging content

• 1x Jigsaw Puzzle
• 1x Hint Sheet
Number of puzzles 1
Number of puzzle pieces 1000 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package width 62 mm
Package depth 250 mm
Package height 250 mm
Package weight 650 g
Package volume 3625 cm³

Product information

At a glance

• High-quality materials: Durable pieces for lasting use.
• Varied difficulty: Suitable for all skill levels.
• Social activity: Perfect for bonding and collaboration.

Similar products

Puzzle Mates - Portapuzzle Deluxe (up to 1000 pieces)
£30.00
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Puzzle Mates PortaPuzzle 75cm x 55cm Jigsaw Board 500 - 1000 Pieces
£14.87
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wasgij Mystery 28 - Feline Frenzy! (1000 pieces)
£13.95
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Falcon Deluxe The Blacksmith's Cottage Jigsaw Puzzle (1000 Pieces)
£11.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Jumbo Jigsaw Puzzle Falcon De Luxe – The Beekeepers 1000 pieces
£8.99
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Wasgij Retro Original 9, Home Improvements - Unique 1000 Piece Jigsaw Puzzle for Adults - Colourful, Puzzling, Challenging & Brainteasing Adult Jigsaws - 100% Recycled Cardboard 1000Pc Puzzles - Jumbo

Cheapest offer

UNIQUE PUZZLE CONCEPT: Engage in a fun brainteaser with the optimal addition to your jigsaw puzzle collection, Wasgij Retro Original 9; don't puzzle what you see on the box, but instead follow the clues HOME IMPROVEMENTS GONE HAYWIRE: The home makeover isn't exactly what they had in mind, in fact the owners are more horrified than thrilled; what did the quirky designer do to make even passersby stop and stare CHALLENGING AND FUN: Wasgij tests your imagination and problem solving skills to make you think outside the box; the optimal gift for puzzle enthusiasts who want to take puzzling to the next level HIGH QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: The 1000 pieces jigsaw puzzle is made from sustainable and durable 100% recycled board; the precision die-cutting ensures every jigsaw piece maintains its original shape THE WONDER OF WASGIJ: Take on the challenge of Wasgij; instead of following the image shown on the box, use your imagination and clues provided to work out the picture that you are puzzling, Manufacturer: Jumbo
£7.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk