Kali Audio IN-8 V2 Active Studio Monitor in Black

Cheapest Total Price
Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£299.00
Free Delivery

Kali IN-8 V2 8-inch Powered Studio Monitor

1 day
£319.00
Free Delivery

Kali Audio IN-8 2nd Wave Black

5 days
£319.00
Delivery from £27.49

Kali Audio - IN-8 V2 - 3-way Studio Monitor - Single

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£319.02
Free Delivery
Kali Audio IN-8 V2 Active Studio Monitor in Black

Cheapest offer

3-way Studio Monitor with Flagship Accuracy for Larger Studios The Kali Audio IN-8 is a top-tier monitor for audio engineers who require accuracy and clarity in any setup. Its coaxial design positions the tweeter and midrange driver together for a consistent acoustic point source, delivering uniform sound regardless of listening position. This design enhances spatial imaging, allowing you to ''see'' each element in your mix and confidently make adjustments that translate well on any playback system. A new 4-inch midrange driver bridges the high and low frequencies without distortion, while newly refined boundary EQ settings let you place the monitor either vertically or horizontally to suit your studio's needs. Additionally, the improved amplifier platform ensures low self-noise, so you hear only your mix, not the monitor. These features make the IN-8 ideal for immersive audio projects and high-quality mix translation. 3-Way Coaxial Architecture with Unmatched accuracy for consistent r
£299.00
rubadub.co.uk

Similar products

Trio Da Kali Kronos Quartet - Ladilikan
£6.68
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kali Uchis - Sin Miedo (del Amor y Otros Demonios)
£11.99
Compare 18 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Kali Malone & Drew McDowall - Magnetism
£13.34
Compare 17 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Kali Uchis - Isolation
£11.09
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.26
KALI Trio - The Playful Abstract
£12.53
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.50