Korda KamaKote Hook Point Compound

KamaKote Hook Point Compound, COM One Size

Korda KamaKote Hook Point Compound

Cheapest Price
3 Days
£4.28
Delivery from £3.99

Korda Kama Kote Anti-Corrosion Hook Point Compound (KAM27)

In stock
£4.49
Delivery from £3.26

Korda Kama Kote Anti-Corrosion Hook Point Compound (KAM27)

In stock
£4.99
Delivery from £1.99

Korda Kama Kote Anti-Corrosion Hook Point Compound (KAM27)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.45
Free Delivery

Korda Kama Kote Anti-Corrosion Hook Point Compound (KAM27)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.61
Free Delivery

Korda Kama Kote Anti-Corrosion Hook Point Compound (KAM27)

In stock
£8.25
Free Delivery

Similar products

Korda KamaKote Hook Point Compound
£4.28
Go to shop
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Korda KamaKote Hook Point Compound

Cheapest offer

If your a hook sharpener or use the Kamakura’s then you’ll know that sharpened hooks corrode once submerged, often loosing their initial edge. Kamukura’s are not as prone to this under water corrosion due to the ultra smooth almost polished finish.. but both will benefit from a light application of Kama Kote. Unlike standard Vaseline it is totally odourless and forms a barrier between the water and steel that keeps hooks in tip top condition while lay in wait for “their” moment.
£4.28
3 Days
fishingtackleandbait.co.uk