Karcher BRC 30/15 C Professional Upright Carpet Cleaner

Karcher BRC 30/15 C Professional Upright Carpet Cleaner 240v

Karcher BRC 30/15 C Professional Upright Carpet Cleaner

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2,771.95
Delivery from £15.95

Karcher BRC30/15C Upright Carpet Cleaner 15/17Litres (Each)

1-3 working days
£2,823.96

Karcher BRC 30/15 C Upright Carpet Cleaner (230V)

3 working days
£2,879.98

Karcher BRC 30/15 C Professional Upright Carpet Cleaner 240v

Will usually delivered within 10 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£3,285.95
Free Delivery
Karcher BRC 30/15 C Professional Upright Carpet Cleaner

Cheapest offer

Simple, convenient deep cleaning of carpets. The spray-extraction method with a rotating brush and high suction power ensures a deep clean in a single pass and helps carpets to dry out very quickly.Features & Benefits:• Height adjustable, foldaway pull handle makes it easy to use, store and transport.• Water flow stops on release of the detergent button to prevent drenching of carpets.• Removable dirty water tank with built-in handle, for simple emptying of waste water.• Float switch in the waste water tank protects the vacuum motor.• Optional hose and hand tool for spot cleaning and upholstery cleaning.• Fresh water tank with filter prevents debris entering the unit.• Large 10" non-marking tyres for easy transportation.• Simple functions for easy operator training.Specifications:Power supply (Ph/V/Hz) - 1/240/50Vacuum (mbar) - 290Max. Practical. Performance (m²/h) - 100Working width (mm) - 259Suction width (mm) - 314Brush rotation speed (rpm) - 1750Tank capacity, dirty/clean (l) - 15
£2,771.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Karcher Hand Tool for BRC 30/15 C Carpet Cleaner
£260.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Karcher Spray Extraction Hose for BRC 30/15 C Carpet Cleaner
£405.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95