Kenable Power Cable Uk Plug (10A Fused) To Iec C13 1.00mm2 Lead 6Ft 1.8M Black

kenable Power Cord UK Plug to IEC Cable PC Mains Lead C13 1.8m 6ft [1.8 metres]

Kenable Power Cable Uk Plug (10A Fused) To Iec C13 1.00mm2 Lead 6Ft 1.8M Black

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£6.15
Delivery from £6.00

kenable Power Cord UK Plug to IEC C13 Cable Kettle Lead Mains PC Monitor Laptop 0.75mm² 5A VDE Approved Black 1.8m

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.59
Delivery from £4.49
Kenable Power Cable Uk Plug (10A Fused) To Iec C13 1.00mm2 Lead 6Ft 1.8M Black

Cheapest offer

Power Cable UK Plug to IEC C13 1.00mm2 Lead with 10A Fuse 1.8m Black This professional-grade UK power cable is the standard solution for connecting desktop PCs, monitors, and various office equipment to standard UK 13A wall sockets. Featuring a robust molded UK plug and a standard IEC C13 'Kettle' style connector, this lead is engineered for daily use in demanding environments. The 1.8-metre (6ft) length provides the standard reach required for most workstation setups, ensuring a clean and reliable power connection without excessive cable slack. Safety and technical integrity are at the core of this cable's design. It is constructed with high-quality 1.00mm² copper cores (H05VV-F 3G), providing lower electrical resistance and safer operation compared to thinner alternatives. The UK plug comes pre-fitted with a 10A fuse, specifically selected to match the 10A rating of the molded connectors and the cable's current-carrying capacity. This ensures full compliance with BS1363A and IEC 6032
£6.15
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

kenable Power Cable UK Plug to IEC C13 Mains Lead 10A Fused 1.0mm² Kettle Cord for PC Monitor Printer 2m Red
£7.89
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Power Cable UK Plug (3A Fused) to C7 (Figure 8) 0.75mm Lead 1m Black
£5.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable Power Cord UK Plug to Right Angle Figure 8 Lead Cable C7 2m WHITE
£6.98
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery