Kenable Direct Burial External Cat5E Outdoor Copper Ethernet Network Cable Reel Gel 100M

kenable Premium External CAT5e Outdoor COPPER Ethernet Network Cable Reel with Gel 100m

Kenable Direct Burial External Cat5E Outdoor Copper Ethernet Network Cable Reel Gel 100M

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£51.16
Delivery from £6.00

kenable Direct Burial CAT5e Outdoor Ethernet Cable 24AWG Copper Gel Filled Weatherproof UV Resistant Double Sheath UPVC PE Network Reel Black 100m

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£53.20
Free Delivery
Kenable Direct Burial External Cat5E Outdoor Copper Ethernet Network Cable Reel Gel 100M

Cheapest offer

Premium Cable Double sheaf - UPVC inner and PE outer Gel Filled - stops any water travelling down the cable Fluke tested to 90m REACH Compliant Full 24AWG Copper cable Premium grade External/Outdoor Cat 5e Network Cable. Suitable for burying underground weatherproof and UV resistant! This cable is made from 24AWG Copper has a double sheath and is gel/Jelly filled. This cable is fluke tested upto 90m. Fluke tested cables are tested for power or signal loss over distance. The Petroleum gel/jelly inside the cable prevents ingress of moisture and water inside the core in the event of any damages to the cable. Double Sheath cable! This cable has an inner sheath and outer sheath. The inner sheath is used for protecting the cable from moistures which would affect the insulation. The outer sheath is UV resistant and weather-proof so the cable will not erode or split overtime. The PE jacket not only protects the cable from moisture but also adds to the physical strength of the cable. Our premiu
£51.16
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

kenable Outdoor External CAT6A Copper SSTP Network Cable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Patch Lead Black 30m
£28.88
0.96 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable FireWire 800 Cable IEEE 1394b 9 Pin to 6 Pin High Speed Data Transfer for Camcorders External Drives Black 3m
£7.13
2.38 GBP/1.0 metre
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Cable A Male to Micro B 10 Pin Male for External Hard Drives Tablets Samsung Galaxy 0.15m Black
£3.89
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable USB 2.0 A to A Male Cable High-Speed 24AWG Shielded Data Lead for External Hard Drives Cameras Black 0.6m
£2.94
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable Outdoor External CAT6A Copper SSTP Network Cable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Patch 20m
£20.62
1.03 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery