kenable Serial RS232 Null Modem Cable DB9 Female to Female Data Transfer Lead for Satellite Receivers and PCs Beige 10m

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£13.05
1.3 GBP/1.0 metre
Free Delivery

Kenable Serial Rs232 Null Modem Cable - Db9F To F 10M

1-3 working days
£13.80
Delivery from £6.00

9 Pin DB9 Serial RS232 NULL Modem High Speed Shielded Cable 1m/2m/3m/5m/10m Lot

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.81
GBP 13.81 / Unit
Free Delivery
kenable Serial RS232 Null Modem Cable DB9 Female to Female Data Transfer Lead for Satellite Receivers and PCs Beige 10m

Cheapest offer

DIRECT DATA TRANSFER - Null modem cable enables direct serial communication between two devices, ideal for updating satellite receivers (Dreambox, Technomate, Humax, EchoStar, Manhattan) and legacy PC-to-PC file transfers FEMALE TO FEMALE DB9 - Features DB9 female connectors at both ends with crossover wiring configuration (pins 2-3, 3-2, 4-6, 6-4, 7-8, 8-7, 5-5 connected) for proper null modem functionality 10 METRE CABLE LENGTH - Extended 10m reach provides flexibility for connecting equipment across rooms or workspaces without needing extension cables or repositioning hardware ROBUST MOULDED CONSTRUCTION - High quality cable with moulded connector housings and thumbscrew fasteners ensures secure connections that won't accidentally disconnect during data transfers COMPATIBLE WITH RS232 DEVICES - Works with any equipment featuring standard DB9 serial ports including set-top boxes, industrial controls, networking equipment, and older computers requiring null modem configuration
£13.05
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

HQ USB to Serial 9 pin RS 232 Adapter Cable
£12.00
GBP 12.00 / Unit
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Serial RS232 Extension Cable DB9M to F 9 pin Male to Female 10m BEIGE
£10.94
GBP 10.94 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable Serial RS232 Extension Cable DB9M to F 9 pin Male to Female 5m BEIGE
£9.37
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
kenable DB9 to DB25 Serial Printer Cable 9 Pin Female to 25 Pin Male RS232 Data Lead for Laser Label Printers 2m Beige
£7.11
3.56 GBP/1.0 metre
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Serial RS232 9 Pin Male to 9 Pin Male EGA Monitor Cable 2m
£6.80
3.4 GBP/1.0 metre
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery