Kilner 250ml Round Storage Jar with Screw Top Lid

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£1.49
Delivery from £5.99

Kilner Preserve Jar 0.25 Litre

2-3 days
£2.10
Delivery from £3.50

Kilner Screw Top Preserve Jar 250ml

Next Business Day
£3.91
Delivery from £2.99

Kilner Kilner round preserving jar Clear-gold, 250 ml

in stock
£5.20
Delivery from £9.90

Kilner Preserve Jar 0.25L (250ml) Round Glass Screw Top Lid Preservation Storage Jar for Jams Jellies Chutneys

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.45
Free Delivery

Kilner Preserve Jar 0.25L (250ml) Round Glass Screw Top Lid Preservation Storage Jar for Jams Jellies Chutneys

In stock
£5.99
Free Delivery

Kilner Preserve Jar 0.25L (250ml) Round Glass Screw Top Lid Preservation Storage Jar for Jams Jellies Chutneys

In stock
£6.15
Free Delivery

Round Kilner Jar Screw Top 0.25L Glass Preserve Jar With Lid 250Ml

1-3 working days
£6.28
Delivery from £6.00

Kilner Preserve Jar 0.25L (250ml) Round Glass Screw Top Lid Preservation Storage Jar for Jams Jellies Chutneys

In stock
£6.29
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product information

At a glance

• Size: 250 ml for small storage needs.
• Material: Durable glass with vintage appeal.
• Closure: Secure screw lid for freshness.

Similar products

Kilner Round Clip Top Jar - 250ml
£3.99
Go to shop
Therange.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
6 Round Kilner Jars Screw Top 0.25L Glass Preserve Jar With Lid 250ml
Free Delivery
4X Round Kilner Jar Screw Top 0.25L Glass Preserve Jar With Lid 250Ml
Delivery from £6.00
4 Round Kilner Jars Screw Top 0.25L Glass Preserve Jar With Lid 250ml
£11.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
2X Round Kilner Jar Screw Top 0.25L Glass Preserve Jar With Lid 250Ml
Delivery from £6.00
Kilner 250ml Round Storage Jar with Screw Top Lid

Cheapest offer

This Kilner Clear Glass Screw Preserve Jar is perfect for keeping all of your home made preserves fresh. With a unique screw top lid designed to create an air tight seal, this preserve jar keeps your food fresher for longer. It also has a sleek shape and traditional design which is sure to give your home made jams and pickles a professional look. The glass Kilner jar has been helping generations since the 1840's to successfully preserve and store food. Durable and practical, Kilner jars are suitable for bottling fruits, preserving pickles, jams and chutneys. They are also ideal for storing dry food such as rice, sugar, flour, lentils.
£1.49
2-4 working days
Wilko.com(UK)