Kingston FURY Beast 64GB (2x32GB) DDR4 3600MT/s CL18 Desktop Memory - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£649.99
Free Delivery

Kingston Technology FURY Beast memory module 64 GB 2 x 32 GB DDR4 3600 MHz

Will usually delivered within 6 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£735.51
Delivery from £20.00

Kingston FURY Beast 64GB (2x32GB) 3600MHz DDR4 CL18 Desktop Memory Kit of 2 KF436C18BBK2/64

In stock
£796.00
Delivery from £10,000.00

Kingston Fury Beast 64GB (2x32GB) DDR4 PC4-28800C18 3600MHz Dual Channel Kit

Unknown
£799.99
Delivery from £7.99

Kingston FURY Beast 64GB (2x32GB) 3600MHz DDR4 CL18 Desktop Memory Kit of 2 KF436C18BBK2/64

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£805.93
Free Delivery

Kingston Technology FURY Beast 64GB 3600MT/s DDR4 CL18 DIMM (Kit of 2) Black

3-5 working days
£852.99
Free Delivery

Kingston FURY Beast 64GB (2x32GB) 3600MHz DDR4 CL18 Desktop Memory Kit of 2 KF436C18BBK2/64

In stock
£873.33
Free Delivery

Kingston FURY Beast 64GB (2x32GB) 3600MHz DDR4 CL18 Desktop Memory Kit of 2 KF436C18BBK2/64

In stock
£903.21
Free Delivery

Kingston FURY Beast 64GB (2x32GB) 3600MHz DDR4 CL18 Desktop Memory Kit of 2 KF436C18BBK2/64

In stock
£914.62
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Kingston FURY Beast 64GB (2x32GB) DDR4 3600MT/s CL18 Desktop Memory - Black

Cheapest offer

The Kingston FURY Beast 64 GB DDR4 memory module delivers reliable 3600MT/s performance at CL18 latency for desktop PCs and workstations. Supplied as a 2x32GB DIMM configuration.
£649.99
Unknown
awd-it.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 69.51 g
Height 34.1 mm
Depth 133.3 mm
Width 7.2 mm

Packaging data

Package width 95.2 mm
Package depth 14 mm
Package height 171.4 mm
Package weight 96.69 g

Logistics data

Products per master (outer) case 25 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 203.2 mm
Master (outer) case length 311.1 mm
Master (outer) case height 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 2.63 kg
Harmonized System (HS) code 84733020

Other features

Country of origin China, Taiwan

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -55 - 100 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 85 °C

Features

Cooling type Heatsink
Lead plating Gold
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) Yes
CAS latency 18
Programming power voltage (VPP) 2.5 V
ECC No
Memory form factor 288-pin DIMM
Component for PC
Memory data transfer rate 3600 MT/s
Row active time 32 ns
Refresh row cycle time 350 ns
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) version 2.0
Row cycle time 45.75 ns
Module configuration 4096M x 64
Memory voltage 1.2 V
Internal memory type DDR4
Memory layout (modules x size) 2 x 32 GB
Internal memory 64 GB

Product information

At a glance

• 64GB capacity for heavy multitasking
• 3600MHz speed ensures efficient performance
• Sleek design with excellent thermal management

Similar products

Kingston FURY Beast KF436C17BBK2/16 16GB (2 x 8GB) 3600 MHz DDR4 Desktop RAM
£159.99
Compare 12 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Kingston Technology FURY Beast 16GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL36 DIMM Black
£235.16
Compare 17 prices
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kingston FURY Beast 64GB (2x32GB) 6000MT/s DDR5 Memory Kit
£829.00
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery