Kingston SKC3000S/1024G 1TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD

Kingston Technology 1024G KC3000 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD

Kingston SKC3000S/1024G 1TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£173.12
Delivery from £4.95

Kingston Technology 1024G KC3000 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD

3-5 working days
£181.99
Free Delivery

Kingston Technology 1024G KC3000 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£187.00
Free Delivery

Kingston Kc3000 SKC3000S/1024G 1Tb Nvme M.2 Pcie 4.0 Nvme Ssd Read 7000Mb/S Writ

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£190.45
Free Delivery

Kingston Technology KC3000 M.2 1024 GB PCI Express 4.0 3D TLC NVMe

Will usually delivered within 4 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£193.45
Delivery from £20.00

Kingston KC3000 PCIe 4.0 NVMe M.2 SSD - High-performance storage for desktop and laptop PCs -SKC3000S/1024G

6-10 days
£198.88
Free Delivery

Kingston KC3000 1024GB M.2 Internal SSD

1-3 working days
£199.97
Delivery from £6.95

Kingston KC3000 1TB M.2 PCIe 4.0 SSD (SKC3000S/1024G)

£217.77
GBP 217.77 / Unit
Free Delivery

Kingston KC3000 (SKC3000S/1024G) 1TB NVMe SSD, M.2 Interface, PCIe Gen4, 2280

£221.84
GBP 221.84 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Cooling type Heatsink

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 135.9 mm
Master (outer) case length 203.2 mm
Harmonized System (HS) code 84717070
Master (outer) case height 69.8 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 391.29 g
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Country of origin China, Taiwan

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C

Weight & dimensions

Weight 7 g
Width 80 mm
Height 2.21 mm
Depth 22 mm

Power

Power consumption (idle) 0.005 W
Power consumption (average) 0.33 W
Power consumption (write) 6.3 W
Power consumption (read) 2.8 W

Features

TBW rating 800
SSD form factor M.2
SSD capacity 1.02 TB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1800000 h
Controller type Phison E18
Random write (4KB) 1000000 IOPS
Random read (4KB) 900000 IOPS
Write speed 6000 MB/s
Read speed 7000 MB/s
M.2 SSD size 2280 (22 x 80 mm)
Component for PC/Laptop
Memory type 3D TLC
NVMe Yes
Interface PCI Express 4.0

Packaging data

Package width 129.5 mm
Package depth 8.38 mm
Package height 184.2 mm
Package weight 31.33 g

Product information

At a glance

• Lightning-fast speeds up to 7,000 MB/s
• Sleek M.2 design with excellent cooling
• Simple installation and broad compatibility

Similar products

Kingston Technology 1024G SSD KC600 SATA3 2.5"
£199.24
Compare 8 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Kingston Technology 1024G KC3000 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD
£288.65
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kingston Technology 1024G SSD KC600 SATA3 2.5"
£234.99
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kingston KC600 SSD 1024GB SATA3 mSATA - SKC600MS/1024G
£235.16
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £15.02
Kingston Technology 1024G KC3000 M.2 2280 NVMe SSD
£174.35
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kingston SKC3000S/1024G 1TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD

Cheapest offer

Kingston SKC3000S/1024G 1TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD The Kingston SKC3000S/1024G is a robust 1TB M.2 2280 NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD designed for users seeking unparalleled speed and storage capacity. This SSD ensures rapid data access and transfer rates, making it an ideal choice for gaming and content creation. With a sleek black design and a comprehensive five-year warranty, it embodies reliability and performance. Why You'll Love It Lightning-Fast Speed: Experience ultra-responsive performance with NVMe PCIe 4.0 technology, allowing you to launch applications and games in seconds. Ample Storage: With 1TB capacity, enjoy the freedom to store large files, games, and media without compromising on speed. Sleek Form Factor: The M.2 2280 size fits perfectly in modern laptops and desktops , optimising space while boosting performance. Optimal Durability: Built for high endurance, this SSD stands up to intense workloads and provides peace of mind with its five-year warranty. Efficient Power Consu
£173.12
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk