Kingston FURY Renegade 64GB 3600MT/s DDR4 CL16 DIMM (Kit of 2) Desktop Gaming Memory - KF436C18RB2K2/64

Kingston Technology FURY 64GB 3600MT/s DDR4 CL18 DIMM (Kit of 2) Renegade Black

Kingston FURY Renegade 64GB 3600MT/s DDR4 CL16 DIMM (Kit of 2) Desktop Gaming Memory - KF436C18RB2K2/64

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£801.49
Free Delivery

64GB (32GB x2) Kingston FURY Renegade KF436C18RB2K2/64 DDR4 3600MT/s Memory DIMM

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,319.82
GBP 1,319.82 / Unit
Delivery from £2.95

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 82.86 g
Height 42 mm
Depth 133.3 mm
Width 8.29 mm

Packaging data

Package width 129.5 mm
Package depth 16 mm
Package height 171.4 mm
Package weight 143.23 g

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 181.6 mm
Master (outer) case length 254 mm
Master (outer) case height 147.3 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 2.34 kg
Products per master (outer) case 15 pc(s)

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -55 - 100 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 85 °C

Features

Cooling type Heatsink
Lead plating Gold
Backlight No
JEDEC standard Yes
Country of origin China, Taiwan
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) Yes
CAS latency 18
On-Die ECC No
Buffered memory type Unregistered (unbuffered)
Programming power voltage (VPP) 2.5 V
ECC No
Memory form factor 288-pin DIMM
Component for PC
Memory data transfer rate 3600 MT/s
Row active time 32 ns
Refresh row cycle time 350 ns
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) version 2.0
Row cycle time 45.75 ns
Module configuration 4096M x 64
Memory voltage 1.35 V
Memory ranking 2
Internal memory type DDR4
Memory layout (modules x size) 2 x 32 GB
Internal memory 64 GB

Product information

At a glance

• 64GB Capacity: Ideal for demanding multitasking.
• 3600MHz Speed: Fast performance for gaming and editing.
• Robust Design: Stylish and durable for gaming setups.