Kingston Technology FURY 64GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 SODIMM (Kit of 2) Impact PnP

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£901.99
Free Delivery

Kingston FURY Impact KF556S40IBK2-64 64GB (2 x 32GB) 5600 MHz DDR5 Laptop RAM

Unknown
£919.98
Free Delivery

Kingston Fury 64GB (2x32GB) DDR5 5600MT/s CL40 SODIMM Memory - Black

Unknown
£919.99
Free Delivery

Kingston FURY Impact KF556S40IBK2-64 64GB (2x 32GB) SODIMM System Memory, 5600MHz, DDR5, CL40, Intel XMP

3 working days
£928.43
Free Delivery

Kingston Technology FURY 64GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 SODIMM (Kit of 2) Impact PnP

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£972.00
Free Delivery

Kingston Fury Impact PnP 64GB (2x32GB) 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 SODIMM Notebook Gaming Memory Kit of 2 - KF556S40IBK2-64 Black

In stock
£990.86
Free Delivery

Kingston Fury Impact PnP 64GB (2x32GB) 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 SODIMM Notebook Gaming Memory Kit of 2 - KF556S40IBK2-64 Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£991.86
Free Delivery

Kingston Fury Impact PnP 64GB (2x32GB) 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 SODIMM Notebook Gaming Memory Kit of 2 - KF556S40IBK2-64 Black

In stock
£1,045.33
Delivery from £5.43

Kingston Fury Impact PnP 64GB (2x32GB) 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 SODIMM Notebook Gaming Memory Kit of 2 - KF556S40IBK2-64 Black

In stock
£1,050.31
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Kingston Technology FURY 64GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL40 SODIMM (Kit of 2) Impact PnP

Cheapest offer

Mighty DDR5 SODIMM performance. Plug N Play automatic overclocking functionality**. Intel® XMP 3.0 Certified. Low power consumption, increased efficiency. Improved stability with on-die ECC. Your notebook or small-form-factor machine can now experience the latest, cutting-edge memory technology with Kingston FURY™ Impact DDR5. With Intel® XMP 3.0 Certified SODIMM kit capacities of up to 64GB, Kingston FURY Impact DDR5 packs all the enhanced features of DDR5 into a slim, compact form factor. On Plug N Play* enabled modules, Kingston FURY Impact DDR5 automatically overclocks, giving your system a boost in performance without having to enable a profile. Modules featuring XMP 3.0 profiles can overclock to the highest frequency published, up to 6400MT/s, by selecting the profile in BIOS settings.. Mighty DDR5 SODIMM performance. With a starting speed of 4800MT/s, DDR5 is 50% faster than DDR4 for a boost in gaming, rendering, and multitasking.. Plug N Play automatic overclocking functionalit
£901.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 20 g
Height 30 mm
Depth 69.6 mm
Width 3.8 mm

Packaging data

Package width 95.2 mm
Package depth 14 mm
Package height 171.4 mm
Package weight 46.21 g

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 203.2 mm
Master (outer) case length 311.1 mm
Master (outer) case height 101.6 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.37 kg
Products per master (outer) case 25 pc(s)

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -55 - 100 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 85 °C

Features

Cooling type Heatsink
Lead plating Gold
JEDEC standard Yes
Country of origin China, Taiwan
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) Yes
CAS latency 40
On-Die ECC Yes
Buffered memory type Unregistered (unbuffered)
SPD profile Yes
Programming power voltage (VPP) 1.8 V
ECC No
Memory form factor 262-pin SO-DIMM
Component for Laptop
Memory data transfer rate 5600 MT/s
Memory clock speed 2800 MHz
Row active time 28.56 ns
Refresh row cycle time 295 ns
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) version 3.0
Row cycle time 48 ns
Module configuration 4096M x 64
Memory voltage 1.1 V
Memory ranking 2
Internal memory type DDR5
Memory layout (modules x size) 2 x 32 GB
Internal memory 64 GB

Product information

At a glance

• 64GB Capacity: Ideal for heavy tasks.
• DDR5-5600 Speed: Enhances system performance.
• Reliable Design: Durable with lifetime warranty.

Similar products

Kingston FURY Beast EXPO RGB 32GB (2x16GB) DDR5 PC5-48000C36 6000MHz Dual Channel Kit
£364.99
Compare 3 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
Kingston FURY Beast Black RGB 16GB 5600MT/s DDR5 CL36 DIMM Desktop Gaming Single Module - KF556C36BBEA-16
£280.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £10,000.00
Kingston FURY Impact Black KF556S40IB-16 16GB DDR5 5600MT/s Memory, SODIMM
£207.97
Compare 17 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Kingston Technology FURY 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL20 SODIMM Impact
£114.99
Compare 9 prices
cclonline.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95