16GB Kingston FURY Beast KF432C16BB12A/16 DDR4 3200MT/s Memory DIMM

Kingston Technology FURY Beast 16GB 3200MT/s DDR4 CL16 DIMM 1Gx8 RGB

16GB Kingston FURY Beast KF432C16BB12A/16 DDR4 3200MT/s Memory DIMM

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£261.41
GBP 261.41 / Unit
Delivery from £2.95

KINGSTON 16GB 3200 DDR4 DIMM F

1-2 days
£268.55
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 49.02 g
Height 43 mm
Depth 133.3 mm
Width 8.2 mm

Packaging data

Package width 57.1 mm
Package depth 14 mm
Package height 171.4 mm
Package weight 67.2 g

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 193 mm
Master (outer) case length 325.1 mm
Master (outer) case height 88.9 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 1.91 kg
Products per master (outer) case 25 pc(s)

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C

Features

Cooling type Heatsink
Lead plating Gold
Backlight Yes
Backlight colour Red/Green/Blue
JEDEC standard Yes
Country of origin China, Taiwan
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) Yes
CAS latency 16
Buffered memory type Unregistered (unbuffered)
SPD profile Yes
Programming power voltage (VPP) 2.5 V
ECC No
Memory form factor 288-pin DIMM
Component for PC
Memory data transfer rate 3200 MT/s
Memory clock speed 1600 MHz
Row active time 32 ns
Refresh row cycle time 350 ns
Intel Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) version 2.0
Row cycle time 45.75 ns
Module configuration 2048M x 64
Memory voltage 1.35 V
Memory ranking 2
Internal memory type DDR4
Memory layout (modules x size) 1 x 16 GB
Internal memory 16 GB

Product information

At a glance

• Fast speeds: 3200MHz for quick data access.
• Stylish RGB: Customizable lighting for personalized aesthetics.
• Reliable: Lifetime warranty ensures dependable performance.