KIOXIA EXCERIA 960GB SSD 2.5" SATA Solid State Drive

KIOXIA EXCERIA 960GB 2.5" SATA TLC SSD Solid State Drive

4.0 (9)

KIOXIA EXCERIA 960GB SSD 2.5" SATA Solid State Drive

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£129.95
Delivery from £3.99

KIOXIA EXCERIA 960GB 2.5" SATA TLC SSD Solid State Drive

Unknown
£134.99
Delivery from £4.95

Kioxia Exceria 960 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III TLC

3-5 working days
£138.99
Free Delivery

Kioxia Exceria 960 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III TLC

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£142.00
Free Delivery

KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 960GB - 2.5” Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s, Read/Write Speed up to 555/540 MB/s, Internal Drive for Notebook/Laptop, Desktop PC, HDD Upgrade (LTC10Z960GG8)

In stock
£143.38
Free Delivery

KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 960GB - 2.5” Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s, Read/Write Speed up to 555/540 MB/s, Internal Drive for Notebook/Laptop, Desktop PC, HDD Upgrade (LTC10Z960GG8)

In stock
£143.77
Free Delivery

KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 960GB - 2.5” Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s, Read/Write Speed up to 555/540 MB/s, Internal Drive for Notebook/Laptop, Desktop PC, HDD Upgrade (LTC10Z960GG8)

In stock
£144.20
Free Delivery

KIOXIA EXCERIA 960GB 2.5" SATA TLC SSD/Solid State Drive

1 day
£144.98
Delivery from £11.50

KIOXIA EXCERIA SATA SSD 960GB - 2.5” Serial ATA (SATA) 6 Gbit/s, Read/Write Speed up to 555/540 MB/s, Internal Drive for Notebook/Laptop, Desktop PC, HDD Upgrade (LTC10Z960GG8)

In stock
£150.28
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
KIOXIA EXCERIA 960GB SSD 2.5" SATA Solid State Drive

Cheapest offer

Upgrading from a hard disk drive (HDD) should be easy and affordable and that’s where EXCERIA SATA SSD series come in. Designed to boost the speed of your desktop or notebook PC over conventional HDDs, the EXCERIA SATA SSD series leverages BiCS FLASH™, to deliver well-balanced performance, reliability, and value that will transform your desktop or mobile system. Features - BiCS FLASH™ - Shock Resistant - 2.5-inch, 7mm Height Form Factor - SSD Utility Management Software Instant Performance Upgrade Up your productivity with the EXCERIA SATA SSD series and enjoy faster boot ups, file transfers, and system responsiveness. Say goodbye to hard disk drive lag and get a computing experience worthy of your time. Performance Made Affordable Upgrading to an SSD from a conventional HDD can feel like you've purchased an entirely new system. EXCERIA SATA SSD series balance price and performance so you have enough funds left over for other. Improved for On-the-go Compared to hard disk drives, EXCERI
£129.95
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

1 Variants from £47.95

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.0 out of 5 stars

9 Ratings
5 stars
6
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
2
Amazon.es Kunde

Everything was quick and perfect.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Don't buy poor quality 😕

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Impossible to get an OS on it without heavy tinkering and still additional issues that are now permanent thanks to this SSD! Do NOT use as primary storage. I've had it for a long time now and it seems only to get worse..

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Kioxia EXCERIA 960 GB 2.5" SSD=========================2022, May.Perfect. As expected. €94 is a bit steep for a 1 TB SATA. Installation went without problems and it includes maintenance software.

via trustami