KitchenAid Classic 6 Piece Knife Set with Birchwood Block

KitchenAid Classic 6-Piece Knife Set with Block, Sharp High-Carbon Japanese Steel Kitchen Knives and Birch Holder

Used Offers from

KitchenAid Classic 6 Piece Knife Set with Birchwood Block

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£97.59
Free Delivery

KitchenAid Gourmet 6 Piece Knife Block Set, Black Handles, Japanese Steel - 5 Knives, Shears & Sharpener

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£97.59
Free Delivery

KitchenAid Classic 6-Piece Knife Set with Block, Sharp High-Carbon Japanese Steel Kitchen Knives and Birch Holder - Black - Metal - Knife Blocks

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£119.99
Free Delivery

KitchenAid Gourmet 6-Piece Knife Block Set - Japanese Steel, Black Handles, 5 Knives, Shears & Sharpener KO6PSTSNOBG

2-3 days
£130.89
Free Delivery

Similar products

KitchenAid Classic 6-Piece Knife Set with Block, Sharp Japanese 420J2 Steel Kitchen Knives and Rubberwood Holder
£66.01
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
K45WW 6-Wire Whip for KitchenAid 4.5-5 Quart Tilt-Head Stand Mixers Artisan Series & Classic Series by MMOBIEL - Aluminum Attachment Egg Cream Stirrer - Cakes Mayonnaise Whisk - Hand Wash Only
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
3 Piece Kit Attachments for KitchenAid 4.5-5 Quart Tilt-Head Stand Mixers Artisan Series & Classic Series by MMOBIEL - Aluminum K45 6-Wire Whip, Flat Beater and Dough Hook - Hand Wash Only
£27.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
KitchenAid Classic 6 Piece Knife Set with Birchwood Block

Cheapest offer

Containing all the knives you need for everyday food prep tasks, this KitchenAid Classic 6 Piece Knife Set with Birchwood Block comprises a 20cm (8) chef's knife, 20cm (8) bread knife, 20cm (8) carving knife, 11.5cm (4½) utility knife, 9cm (3½) paring knife and a pair of utility shears. The knives in this 6 piece set from KitchenAid are forged from semi-polished, high quality 420J2 Japanese Stainless Steel which has been tempered and hardened for a long-lasting edge. For optimal control, the knives have eastern-style handles that have been expertly engineered with a textured finish for comfort and optimal control. The triple-riveted ergonomic handle is accented with a stainless steel end cap. For stylish and handy storage the knives slot neatly into the attractive knife block which is made from Birchwood. The knife block also features a built-in knife sharpener so you can hone your knives with every use for optimum performance. Top rack dishwasher safe, although hand washing is recomme
£97.59
Delivered in 1-3 working days
hartsofstur.com(UK)