KitchenCraft Chrome Plated Oblong Cake Cooling Tray - Silver - Chrome-Plated Wire Mesh - Cooling Rack

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£14.99
Free Delivery

KitchenCraft Chrome-Plated Wire Mesh Cake Cooling Rack / Trivet, 46 x 25.5 cm (18" x 1") - Rectangular

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.52
Delivery from £4.49

KitchenCraft Chrome Plated Oblong Cake Cooling Tray Rack 46 x 25.5 cm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.99
Free Delivery

KitchenCraft Chrome Plated Oblong Cake Cooling Tray - Silver - Chrome-Plated Wire Mesh - Cooling Rack

Cheapest offer

From KitchenCraft, this chrome plated oblong Cake Cooling Tray is designed to help your bakes cool properly, so steam can escape and cakes keep their texture as they rest. A practical essential for home bakers, it’s made to handle everything from everyday sponges and scones to home-baked loaves. Built with a robust metal frame, it’s intended for larger, heavier bakes where a flimsy rack can bend or buckle. The close-mesh grid also supports smaller items, keeping them stable as they cool. Beyond baking, it can be used as a trivet to protect surfaces when serving hot dishes such as curry or stew. Key features Chrome plated oblong cooling tray Designed for cooling large, heavy cakes and home-baked loaves Extra-strong metal frame helps prevent bending or buckling Close-mesh grid supports smaller bakes while cooling Can be used as a trivet to protect surfaces from hot dishes Dishwasher safe Inc...
£14.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com