Kitchencraft Natural Elements Eco-Friendly Set Of Three Beeswax Food Wraps

Natural Elements Eco-Friendly Set of Three Beeswax Food Wraps - Yellow - Beeswax - Food Wrap

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£23.99
Free Delivery

Kitchencraft Natural Elements Eco-Friendly Set Of Three Beeswax Food Wraps

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£23.99
Delivery from £6.00

Natural Elements Set of Three Beeswax Food Wraps in Yellow Natural Elements Yellow

3-5 working days
£26.99

Similar products

KitchenCraft Natural Elements Recycled Plastic Cutlery Tray
£10.66
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00
Natural Elements Vegetable Storage Bag, Hessian, Brown, 2 x 2 cm
£9.37
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Natural Elements Potato Bag with Blackout Lining, Hessian, Brown, 24 x 24 cm & KitchenCraft Potato Bag, Canvas, Beige, 26 x 38 cm
£23.60
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Natural Elements Potato Jute Sack - Brown - Jute - Food Storage
£14.99
Compare 9 prices
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
Kitchencraft Natural Elements Eco-Friendly Set Of Three Beeswax Food Wraps

Cheapest offer

Made from 100% organic cotton and a blend of organic beeswax and essential oils, this set of three reusable food wraps are not only a sustainable alternative to plastic and foil wraps but are also naturally anti-bacterial.100% unbleached cotton is printed with food safe, environmentally friendly soy ink before being infused with a blend of beeswax and oils from ethically and sustainably run hives. Easy to use, gently warm the wrap in your hands then mould over the top of a bowl, cheese, butter, sandwiches, cut fruit and vegetables, and much much more. As the wrap cools it will hold its shape creating a seal. (Not suitable for raw meat and fish.)So say goodbye to plastic and foil wraps and say hello to organic, sustainable food storage... with a little help from the bees.When the wax coating has worn away the wraps will start to feel soft and will begin to have trouble sticking to themselves. You can re-fresh your food wraps at any time using the Natural Elements Eco-Friendly Bee's Wax
£23.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.