KitchenCraft World of Flavours Mexican Tortilla Press - Silver - Metal - Tortilla Making

Cheapest Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£29.99
Free Delivery

KitchenCraft Mexican Tortilla Press in Silver Kitchencraft Silver

3-5 working days
£32.99

KitchenCraft Mexican Tortilla Press 25x20cm Silver

3-7 working days
£33.00
Delivery from £4.99

KitchenCraft World of Flavours Mexican Tortilla Press - Silver - Metal - Tortilla Making

Cheapest offer

Bring a taste of Mexican street food to your kitchen with the KitchenCraft World of Flavours Mexican Tortilla Press. Designed in a traditional Mexican-style, this pataconera helps you turn tortilla dough into neat, round flatbreads, ready for filling with your favourite taco ingredients. There’s no need for a rolling pin: simply place the dough onto the press and push down the handle to shape it. It’s a practical choice when you’re cooking for family and friends, helping you prepare tortillas quickly for sharing platters and taco-style spreads. As well as corn or flour tortillas, it can also be used to make chapatis and pittas, making it a versatile addition to your everyday cooking routine. Key features Traditional metal pataconera-style tortilla press Presses dough into round tortilla flatbreads Simple handle operation with no rolling pin required Suitable for making corn or flour tortillas Can also be used...
£29.99
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com