Klim GT1 Expedition, flip up helmet L Matt Carbon/Black

Cheapest Price
available immediately
£656.77
Delivery from £14.36

Klim GT1 Expedition Carbon Helmet, black matt, size L (59/60)

7 - 10 days
£737.49
Delivery from £9.33

Klim Gt1 Expedition Ece/dot Modular Helmet Black L

2-4 working days
£890.99
Delivery from £5.49

KLIM KLIM - Helmet GT1 Expedition Black L

Unknown
£910.76

Klim GT1 Expedition Modular Helmet Carbon/Matt BlackL Carbon,Matt Black

3-7 days
£930.99
Free Delivery
Klim GT1 Expedition, flip up helmet L Matt Carbon/Black

Cheapest offer

The GT1 Expedition Helmet is the pinnacle of modular touring helmet technology. Advanced KOROYD® and EPS technology for impact absorption and heat management, aerodynamically optimized shell and visor construction, next-gen face shields, and a direct control ventilation system all combine to create unparalleled comfort and protection. A carbon fiber modular chinbar rotates with a brilliantly designed proprietary hinge mechanism with flush-to-shell closure, reducing drag and improving aerodynamics. Ride protected in the most groundbreaking touring helmet ever built. Shell/construction Carbon fiber hand-laid outer shell Shell construction process reduces imperfections and excess weight Hand laid carbon fiber chin bar reinforced with eps for impact protection Dual post stainless steel chinbar latch secures chinbar in closed position Intuitive chinbar release button moves with rider’s natural movement during engagement Klim proprietary hinge plate mechanism motion path closes face shield f
£656.77
available immediately
motoin.de (UK)

Similar products

Klim GT1 Expedition, flip up helmet L Dark Grey/Grey
£656.77
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.36
Klim GT1 Expedition, flip up helmet XS Matt Carbon/Black
£656.77
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.36
Klim GT1 Expedition, flip up helmet S Matt Carbon/Black
£656.77
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.36
Klim GT1 Expedition Encrypted, flip up helmet S Black/Red
£673.90
Compare 4 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.36
Klim GT1 Expedition, flip up helmet M Matt Carbon/Black
£656.77
Compare 5 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.36