Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10AX 1G 2-Way Switch - Brushed Chrome

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.81
Delivery from £4.49

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.95
Free Delivery

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

In stock
£9.32
Free Delivery

Knightsbridge Screwless Brushed Chrome Full Range Switches, Sockets & Dimmers

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.16
Free Delivery

1 Gang Light Switch 2 Way Brushed Chrome 10A Single Screwless Flat Plate Slim

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.25
Free Delivery

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

In stock
£12.23
Delivery from £5.95

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

In stock
£13.95
Free Delivery

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

In stock
£13.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome

Cheapest offer

Single Light Switch rated at 10A, part of the Screwless Range from Knightsbridge - Visit the Knightsbridge Store on Amazon for further products in the range This switch is a 2 way switch so can be used either as a single switch, or in conjuntion with a 2nd or 3rd switch lighting circuit. If you are using in a 3 switch curcuit you will need an intermediate switch too. The front cover clips onto the main body when installed, creating a screwless appearance Certified to EN 60669-1 for UK installations Requires a Minimum mounting back box of 16mm If you are unsure about electrical work please contact a qualified electrician Knightsbridge SF2000BC 10 A 1-Gang 2-Way Screw less Switch - Brushed Chrome 2 way switches are generally used when there are two switches controlling one light A typical example of this is when a room has two entrances (like a through lounge) where there is a switch positioned at either entrance Made from high quality ultra slim, premium grade material, Weight: 0.220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Knightsbridge
£6.81
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Knightsbridge SF2000BC Screwless 10 A 1-Gang 2 Way Switch, Brushed Chrome (Pack of 3)
£20.43
6.81 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Screwless 10AX 1G 2-Way Switch - Brushed Chrome
£40.80
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Knightsbridge Screwless Flatplate light switches & sockets BRUSHED CHROME range
£11.85
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Knightsbridge SF4000BC Screwless 10AX 3G 2-Way Switch - Brushed Chrome
£12.35
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery