Knightsbridge CL9940PCG Rounded Edge 13A 2G SP Switched Socket + 2xUSB C (5V DC 4.0A Shared) - Polished Chrome + Grey Insert

Knightsbridge Switched Socket CL9940PCG 13A 2G + 2xUSB A+C 5V 4.0A Polished Chrome Grey Insert

Used Offers from

Knightsbridge CL9940PCG Rounded Edge 13A 2G SP Switched Socket + 2xUSB C (5V DC 4.0A Shared) - Polished Chrome + Grey Insert

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 Days
£18.69
Delivery from £0.00

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with dual USB C+A 5V DC 4.0A [shared] - Polished Chrome with grey insert

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.74
Free Delivery

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with dual USB C+A 5V DC 4.0A [shared] - Polished Chrome with grey insert

In stock
£23.00
Delivery from £3.00

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with dual USB C+A 5V DC 4.0A [shared] - Polished Chrome with grey insert

In stock
£23.11
Free Delivery

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with dual USB C+A 5V DC 4.0A [shared] - Polished Chrome with grey insert

In stock
£27.13
Free Delivery

Similar products

Knightsbridge SFR9000BN Screwless 13A 2G DP Switched Socket – Black Nickel & Black Insert
£9.29
Compare 9 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Knightsbridge MR9940TB Metalclad 13A 2G SP Switched Socket with Dual USB C - Textured Sand Black Finish
£33.40
Go to shop
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Knightsbridge CL9940PCG Rounded Edge 13A 2G SP Switched Socket + 2xUSB C (5V DC 4.0A Shared) - Polished Chrome + Grey Insert

Cheapest offer

Knightsbridge CL9940PCG Rounded Edge 13A 2G SP Switched Socket + 2xUSB A+C (5V DC 4.0A Shared) - Polished Chrome + Grey Insert Add style and convenience to your power solutions with the Knightsbridge CL9940PCG Switched Socket. Featuring a polished chrome finish with a sleek grey insert, this decorative double socket combines a modern rounded edge design with practicality. Equipped with dual USB charging ports - USB-A and USB-C - it delivers fast, efficient charging for multiple devices at once, reducing the need for bulky chargers. Key Features: 13A 2G switched socket with matching metal rockers Integrated USB A + C ports (5V DC 4.0A shared, Max. 20W) Contemporary rounded edge design with built-in gasket Durable polished chrome finish with grey insert Minimum mounting box depth: 25-35mm* (*depending on wiring conditions) Safety & Recommendations: Always use certified USB cables for safe operation and full device compatibility. Applications: Ideal for homes, offices, hotels, and commerc
£18.69
2-3 Days
westbasedirect.com