Knightsbridge FPR9940BB Flat Plate 13A 2G SP Switched Socket + 2xUSB C (5V DC 4.0A Shared) - Brushed Brass + Black Insert

Knightsbridge Switched Socket FPR9940BB - 13A 2G + USB A+C 5V/4A shared - Brushed Brass Black Insert

Used Offers from

Knightsbridge FPR9940BB Flat Plate 13A 2G SP Switched Socket + 2xUSB C (5V DC 4.0A Shared) - Brushed Brass + Black Insert

Cheapest Price
2-3 Days
£25.40
Delivery from £0.00

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with Dual USB C (5V DC 4.0A shared) - Brushed Brass with black Insert

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£25.68
Free Delivery

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with Dual USB C (5V DC 4.0A shared) - Brushed Brass with black Insert

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£25.68
Free Delivery

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with Dual USB C (5V DC 4.0A shared) - Brushed Brass with black Insert

Cheapest Total Price
£25.68
Free Delivery

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with Dual USB C (5V DC 4.0A shared) - Brushed Brass with black Insert

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£25.68
Free Delivery

13A 2G SP Switched Socket with Dual USB C (5V DC 4.0A shared) - Brushed Brass with black Insert

In stock
£25.68
Delivery from £3.00

Similar products

Knightsbridge SFR9000BN Screwless 13A 2G DP Switched Socket – Black Nickel & Black Insert
£9.29
Compare 9 prices
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Knightsbridge MR9940TB Metalclad 13A 2G SP Switched Socket with Dual USB C - Textured Sand Black Finish
£33.40
Go to shop
westbasedirect.com
Delivery from £0.00
Knightsbridge FPR9940BB Flat Plate 13A 2G SP Switched Socket + 2xUSB C (5V DC 4.0A Shared) - Brushed Brass + Black Insert

Cheapest offer

Knightsbridge FPR9940BB Flat Plate 13A 2G SP Switched Socket + Dual USB A & C (5V DC 4.0A Shared) - Brushed Brass with Black Insert Upgrade your home with the Knightsbridge FPR9940BB, a stylish and practical solution that combines power and charging in one sleek unit. Featuring a contemporary flat plate ultra-low profile design in brushed brass with matching metal rockers, this socket provides both functionality and a premium decorative finish. The integrated dual USB charger includes a traditional USB-A port and the latest USB-C port, delivering safe and reliable charging for all your devices. Key Features 13A double switched socket (2 gang, single pole) Dual USB charger: USB-A + USB-C, 5V DC 4.0A shared output (max. 20W) Ultra-low profile flat plate design with built-in protective gasket Brushed brass finish with black insert and matching metal rocker switches Minimum mounting box depth: 25-35mm* (depending on wiring conditions) Benefits Convenient charging - Charge smartphones, tabl
£25.40
2-3 Days
westbasedirect.com