Knipex 78 06 VDE Electronic Super Flush Side Cable Cutters 125mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£24.95
Delivery from £5.95

Knipex 78 06 VDE Electronic Super Flush Side Cable Cutters

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£24.95
Delivery from £5.95

KNIPEX Electronic Super Knips Electronics Diagonal Cutter, 125 mm, VDE, Soft Wire (Copper) to 1.6 mm, Medium Hard Wire to 1 mm, 78 06 125

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 weeks
£26.35
Delivery from £5.79

KNIPEX Electronic Super Knips VDE 1000V-insulated (125 mm) 78 06 125

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£27.99
Free Delivery

Knipex 78 06 125 VDE Diagonal Super Knips Diagonal Flush Cut Side Cutter Pliers

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.99
Free Delivery

KNIPEX Electronic Super Knips Electronics Diagonal Cutter, 125 mm, VDE, Soft Wire (Copper) to 1.6 mm, Medium Hard Wire to 1 mm, 78 06 125

In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

KNIPEX 7806125 VDE Electronic Super Knips insulated multi-component grip 125mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.95
Free Delivery

Knipex Electronic Super Knips 125mm VDE Insulated Fine Wire Side Cutting Pliers

£31.99
Free Delivery

KNIPEX Electronic Super Knips Electronics Diagonal Cutter, 125 mm, VDE, Soft Wire (Copper) to 1.6 mm, Medium Hard Wire to 1 mm, 78 06 125

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Knipex 7806125Sb Electronic Super Knips Vde 1000V 125Mm
£31.16
Compare 7 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Knipex 78 03 125 ESDSB Esd Electronic Super Knips® 125Mm
£25.64
Compare 3 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Knipex 78 06 VDE Electronic Super Flush Side Cable Cutters 125mm

Cheapest offer

The Knipex 78 06 VDE Electronic Super Flush Side Cable Cutters are precision cutting pliers designed for ultra-fine work in electronics and fine mechanics. These VDE-tested tools feature ground, very sharp cutting edges without bevel, enabling precise shear cuts with controlled micro cutting edge misalignment for exceptional accuracy when working with the thinnest wires. The precisely shaped flush-cutting tips allow wires to be cut close to a surface from just 0.2mm diameter, making them ideal for delicate electronic assembly, circuit board work, and precision electrical installations. The joint incorporates a stainless steel rivet for durability, whilst the extremely smooth movement minimises operator fatigue during extended use. With a cutting edge hardness of approximately 54 HRC, these cutters deliver long service life whilst maintaining their sharpness. The integrated opening spring and opening limiter enhance control and reduce hand strain, particularly valuable during repetitive
£24.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)