KnitPro Bamboo Starter Interchangeable Needle Set 5" (13cm) | 5 Sizes (3mm to 5mm)

KnitPro Needle Set Starter Interchangeable Needlepoints Bamboo 22552

KnitPro Bamboo Starter Interchangeable Needle Set 5" (13cm) | 5 Sizes (3mm to 5mm)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£50.99
Free Delivery

KnitPro Japanese Bamboo Starter Interchangeable Knitting Needle Set

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£50.99
Free Delivery

KnitPro Bamboo Starter Interchangeable Needle Set 5" (13cm) | 5 Sizes (3mm to 5mm)

£55.42
Free Delivery
KnitPro Bamboo Starter Interchangeable Needle Set 5" (13cm) | 5 Sizes (3mm to 5mm)

Cheapest offer

Set Includes: The Starter Set has 5 pairs of interchangeable knitting needles ranging from 3mm to 5mm with 3 cables each measuring 24" (60cm), 32" (80cm) and 40" (100cm) in length. There are 6 end caps, 3 cable keys, and 1 set of cable connectors as helpful knitting accessories. Interchangeable Circular Needle Set: Knitting Needles in the KnitPro Bamboo Starter Interchangeable set are crafted from mature Japanese Bamboo harvested using traditional Japanese techniques. With controlled moisture levels, these needles do not warp or bend and are ideal for knit-in-the-round projects. Versatile Application: Knit a variety of projects using this one set that caters to your different knitting needs. Perfect for knitting circular items like caps, socks, gloves, jumpers, mittens, beanies, and even flat projects like blankets, these needles are a must-have. Easy-to-Connect Cables: Showcasing a unique blend of flexibility and convenience, the cables and the needles join effortlessly without any hassle. These 360° swivel stainless steel cables in this set remain kink-free for a smooth, snag-free knitting experience. Practical and User-Friendly Packaging: This interchangeable knitting needle set comes in an envelope-style fabric case for easy storage and organization. The compact case with elastic loops helps you neatly tuck the needles in place.
£50.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

KnitPro Basix Beginner Interchangeable Circular Knitting Needle Set 3.5-8mm (6 Sizes)
£48.46
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £1.98
KnitPro Ginger MINI Interchangeable Knitting Needle Set 25cm Cables - Wood - New
£71.19
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery